LIST
Edit list

Mental Alaska

Mental Alaska is an operator for experimental music in Finland since '99.

219 EVENTS


Blues Control
Lineup not known

Toblerones
Lineup not known


Ignatz
Lineup not known

Innercity
Lineup not known


Unicorn Hard-on
Lineup not known

Container
Lineup not known

Laser Poodle
Lineup not known

Moemlien
Lineup not known


Panssarijuna
Lineup not known

Avarus
Lineup not known


Panssarijuna
Lineup not known

Avarus
Lineup not known


February 22nd 2012

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Our Love Will Destroy The World
Lineup not known


December 9th 2010

Mental Alaska

Bar Kuka, Turku

Awesome Tapes From Africa
Lineup not known


December 8th 2010

Mental Alaska

Club YK, Helsinki

Awesome Tapes From Africa
Lineup not known


December 3rd 2010

Mental Alaska

Klubi, Tampere

Cluster (GER)
Roedelius / Moebius

K-X-P
Lineup not known


October 19th 2010

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Paul Metzger
Lineup not known


Ducktails
Lineup not known

Dolphins Into The Future
Lineup not known


U.S. Girls
Lineup not known


Avarus
Lineup not known

Pharaoh Pirttikangas
Pharaoh Pirttikangas / Incomplete lineup


The Seekrets
Lineup not known

Nightsatan
Lineup not known

Black Totem
Lineup not known

Steel Mammoth
Koskinen / Kasitonni / Pirinen / Incomplete lineup


Capillary Action
Lineup not known

Astro Can Caravan
Lineup not known


Mik Quantius
Mik Quantius / Incomplete lineup

Phoebus
Lineup not known

City Hands
Lineup not known

Cotopaxi
Lineup not known


November 12th 2008

Mental Alaska

Hirvitalo, Tampere

Mik Quantius
Mik Quantius / Incomplete lineup

Phoebus
Lineup not known

City Hands
Lineup not known

Cotopaxi
Lineup not known


Sus & Jacob
Lineup not known

Benjamin Franklin
Lineup not known

Avarus
Lineup not known

Lussu & Pami
Karanka / Pami


Talibam!
Mottel / Shea / Incomplete lineup

Agradecimiento
Lineup not known


September 10th 2008

Mental Alaska

Myymälä 2, Helsinki

Dora Bleu
Lineup not known

Pertsa & Tapsa
Lineup not known

Benway
Lineup not known

Katpatuka
Lineup not known


Head Of Wantastiquet
Lineup not known

Felicity Groom
Lineup not known

Gosia Basinska
Lineup not known


Moha!
Hana / Olsen

Frivolvol
Lineup not known


Pumice
Lineup not known

Amon Düde
Arttu Partinen

Matomeri
Lineup not known


Eyes Like Saucers
Lineup not known

Uton
Lineup not known


Larkin Grimm
Larkin Grimm

Micah Blue Smaldone
Lineup not known

Asa Irons
Lineup not known


September 25th 2007

Mental Alaska

Redrum

Avarus
Partinen / Eronen / Pekkola / Räisänen / Tolvi / Incomplete lineup

The Creeping Nobodies
Lineup not known


September 14th 2007

Mental Alaska

Myymälä 2, Helsinki

Dora Bleu
Lineup not known

Aan
Lineup not known


Avarus
Partinen / Eronen / Pekkola / Räisänen / Incomplete lineup

Kemialliset Ystävät
Anderzen / Sänpäkkilä / Mäki / Incomplete lineup

No-Neck Blues Band
Lineup not known


The Skaters
Lineup not known

Snake of Life
Lineup not known

Psilocybe Soundsystem
Lineup not known

Master Qsh
Lineup not known


December 10th 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Peter Wright
Peter Wright

Antony Milton
Lineup not known

Government Alpha
Lineup not known

Montage
Lineup not known


November 28th 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Kunt
Lineup not known

Mudboy
Lineup not known

Musti Laiton
Lineup not known


November 15th 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Prurient
Lineup not known

Carlos Giffoni
Lineup not known

Haare
Ilkka Vekka


October 11th 2006

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Can´t
Lineup not known

Simon Wickham-Smith
Lineup not known

ES & Tomutonttu
Sänpäkkilä / Anderzen

Freeplayers
Lineup not known


September 26th 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Lovecrimes
Lineup not known

Coarsebangor
Lineup not known

Aineettomaksi Temperamentin
Lineup not known


Mark Boombastik
Lineup not known

Jack The Rapper
Lineup not known

Ulf Krokfors
Lineup not known

Paavi
Lineup not known

Amon Düde
Arttu Partinen


September 25th 2005

Mansedanse Club

Telakka, Tampere

Schizoide
Lineup not known

Uton
Lineup not known

Rulla
Tommi Keränen

Hinageshi Bondage
Lineup not known


September 11th 2005

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Drakes Medicine
Lineup not known

Markku Lahtelan Sirkus
Lineup not known

Plain Fade
Lineup not known

Frivolvol
Lineup not known


Janne Laurila
Janne Laurila

Erik Vallin
Lineup not known

Tapes
Lineup not known


Hotguitars
Korpipää / Laiho

Vapaa
Lineup not known


December 12th 2004

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Marian valinta
Lineup not known

Aino ja Juhani
Lineup not known

Puumaja
Lineup not known

Cartoon Tree
Lineup not known

Tapes
Lineup not known

Joose Keskitalo
Joose Keskitalo / Incomplete lineup

Panssarijuna
Lineup not known


October 28th 2004

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Four Tet
Lineup not known

Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen


August 29th 2004

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Itäväylä
Lineup not known


Wang Lei
Lineup not known

Toiminto
Lineup not known


December 14th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

The Devastations
Lineup not known

Viola
Lineup not known


November 18th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Love of Diagrams
Lineup not known

Fun
Teemu / Vesa / Riku

Baseball
Lineup not known


November 9th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Ninetynine
Lineup not known

Manifesto Jukebox
Lineup not known


Ovil Bianca
Lineup not known

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


September 18th 2003

Mental Alaska

Tulliklubi, Tampere

Avarus
Lineup not known

Ovil Bianca
Lineup not known

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


Avarus
Lineup not known

Magyar Posse
Pasi Salmi


Space Rocket
Lineup not known

Laidun
Lineup not known

Simon Wickham-Smith
Lineup not known


January 15th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Birchville Cat Motel
Lineup not known

Kemialliset Ystävät
Jan Anderzen / Incomplete lineup

Es
Lineup not known


November 14th 2002

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Kawabata Makoto
Kawabata Makoto / Incomplete lineup

Asushi Tsuyama
Lineup not known

An Untitled Threesome of Total Strangers
Lineup not known


September 27th 2002

Mental Alaska

Kairo, Kotka

Office Building
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Avarus
Arttu Partinen / Incomplete lineup

Sergio
Lineup not known

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi

Drakes Medicine
Lineup not known


September 15th 2002

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Alien Heat
Teemu Elo / Incomplete lineup

G-Litter
Lineup not known


August 16th 2002

Kuningaspeijaiset

Bar Alahuone

Chainsmoker
Janne Westerlund / Incomplete lineup

TV-Resistori
Lineup not known

Sepi Kumpulainen
Sepi Kumpulainen

Echo Is Your Love
Lineup not known

Samae Koskinen
Samae Koskinen

Avarus
Arttu Partinen / Incomplete lineup

Homespun
Lineup not known

Black Audio
VIlle Pirinen / Incomplete lineup


August 11th 2002

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

The Micragirls
Lineup not known

Can Can Heads
Mäki-Turja / Liimakka / Incomplete lineup


Viola
Lineup not known

Peltsi&Pike
Lineup not known

Cessna
Sami Rouhento

Red Carpet
Petri Nakari

Samae Koskinen
Samae Koskinen

Bonneville Dam
Lineup not known

The Rollstons
Lineup not known

Janne Laurila
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Ultrasport
Lineup not known


Janne Laurila
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Avarus
Lineup not known

Sefahat
Lineup not known


Aïr
Lineup not known

Avarus
Partinen / Eronen / Niskanen / Regan / Incomplete lineup

Motelli Skronkle
Lineup not known


Uzva
Lineup not known

Kuusumun Profeetta
Mika Rättö / Incomplete lineup


Cessna
Sami Rouhento

Lvmen
Lineup not known

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


Pallin
Lineup not known

Bonneville Dam
Lineup not known


January 12th 2001

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Office Building
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Munuaissymposium 1960
Lineup not known

Pekko Käppi & Pauliina Haasjoki
Käppi / Haasjoki

Sister Flo
Lineup not known

Pylon
Lineup not known

Konsertto kuudelle bassokitaralle
Lineup not known

The Anaksimandros
Lineup not known


Lahko
Lineup not known

Niko-Matti Ahti
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup

Sam Shingler
Lineup not known

Marjo Niemi
Lineup not known

Teemu Elo
Teemu Elo

Bonneville Dam
Lineup not known


Köhn
Lineup not known

The Anaksimandros
Lineup not known

Nu Science
Lineup not known

Es
Lineup not known


Köhn
Lineup not known

Es
Lineup not known

The Anaksimandros
Lineup not known


Köhn
Lineup not known

The Anaksimandros
Lineup not known

Es
Lineup not known


Unisyndikaatti
Lineup not known

The Not Ensemble II
Lineup not known

Mezcalin Waste Machine
Lineup not known


Kari Karnakowski Memorial Band
Jussi Karsikas / Incomplete lineup

Shankara
Lari Aaltonen / Incomplete lineup

The Anaksimandros
Partinen / Regan / Incomplete lineup


Ville Leinonen
Ville Leinonen / Incomplete lineup

Pauliina Haasjoki
Pauliina Haasjoki / Incomplete lineup

Office Building
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Ural Trapeze
Teemu Elo / Incomplete lineup

Mika Rättö
Mika Rättö

Pelham
Lineup not known

Marjo Niemi
Lineup not known

Niko-Matti Ahti
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


September 11th 1999

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Les Miserables
Aaltonen / Laitinen / Incomplete lineup

Birdhouse Quintet
Naukkarinen / Ahti / Kuorinki / Laakso / Incomplete lineup


6milczy5
Lineup not known

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup