PLACE
Edit place

Tampere

City in Finland

Places in Tampere

416 EVENTS


Pelagos
Lineup not known


Santtu Puukka & Preerian Pääelinkeino
Puukka / Viitahuhta / Hyvärinen


April 26th 2020

Tamikrest

Tulliklubi, Tampere

Tamikrest
Lineup not known


Sami Pekkola
Sami Pekkola


Paavoharju
Ainala / Ainala / Incomplete lineup


Guillaume Gargaud featuring Simo Laihonen
Gargaud / Laihonen


February 7th 2020

Pahisklubi pt.47

Railo, Tampere

Matti Salo Quartet
Salo / Tuomi / Rauhala / Sippola

Nekala Jazz Club
Lineup not known


Fariello/Szafirowski/Laihonen
Fariello / Szafirowski / Laihonen


Matti Salo Minimalice
Matti Salo

Absolute Key
Lineup not known

Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen


Kemialliset Ystävät
Jan Anderzen / Incomplete lineup

Heta Bilaletdin
Heta Bilaletdin

Oiro Pena
Pena / Sarjasto / Incomplete lineup


Jorma Tapio
Jorma Tapio


Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen

Jukka Herva
Jukka Herva


Rodrigo Amado This Is Our Language 4tet
Amado / Corsano / Kessler / McPhee


Aaltonen / McPhee / Krokfors / Laine
Aaltonen / McPhee / Krokfors / Laine


Ahmed Ag Kaedy
Ahmed Ag Kaedy

Antero Mentu Landscaping Team
Mentu / Eskelinen / Ukkonen


Simo Laihonen
Simo Laihonen


Jari Raaste
Alanko / Siltanen / Suopursu / Incomplete lineup

Sumuposauttaja
Sami Keinänen


Kemialliset Ystävät
Jan Anderzen / Incomplete lineup

Black Trumpets
Virtanen / Reed

Draama-Helmi & Kuupuu
Draama-Helmi / Karanka

Arttu Partinen & Risto
Partinen / Ylihärsilä


Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto


Mikko Innanen & Simo Laihonen
Innanen / Laihonen


Antti Tolvi
Antti Tolvi


M/S Tripolar
Laihonen / Salo / Kanervo

Elatu Nessa
Lineup not known

Apurit
Silveri / Möller


Dario Fariello & Mikael Szafirowski
Fariello / Szafirowski / Laihonen


Sumuposauttaja
Sami Keinänen / Incomplete lineup

UTU
Lineup not known


Gwenifer Raymond
Gwenifer Raymond

Kadonnut Manner
Lauri Manner


Suistamon sähkö
Lineup not known

Hannibal & Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi / Incomplete lineup


January 18th 2019

Burger trio

Pub Armo, Tampere

Burger trio
Sippola / Rauhala / Krühn


Hockey Night
Pekkola / Partinen / Karanka / Tolvi

Juho Kanervo All Stars
Lineup not known

Hot Heros featuring Iro Haarla
Sippola / Tuomi / Rauhala / Haarla


Hot Heros
Sippola / Tuomi / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto


Burger trio featuring Markus Pajakkala
Sippola / Rauhala / Krühn / Pajakkala


Victor Herrero
Victor Herrero

Burger trio
Sippola / Rauhala / Krühn

Kalevi Suopursu
Kalevi Suopursu


September 7th 2018

Burger trio

Katubaari Axu, Tampere

Burger trio
Sippola / Rauhala / Krühn


Hot Heros
Sippola / Tuomi / Rauhala

Samanna
Pesonen / Ruonamaa / Sippola / Krühn

Belize
Kärkkäinen / Hyartt / Tuohimäki

Pelle & Romantiks
Lineup not known

Sun Pie
Mandola / Sippola / Rauhala / Krühn


Paanin Kuoro
Lineup not known

Kalevi Helvetti
Kalevi Helvetti


Stanley J. Zappa / Mikko Innanen / Ville Rauhala / Simo Laihonen
Innanen / Zappa / Rauhala / Laihonen


Äänikkö
Pesonen / Tuomi / Innanen


Innanen / Laihonen / Rauhala Trio
Innanen / Rauhala / Laihonen

Rinneradio
Rinne / Hannukainen / Mikkonen


Kielo Kärkkäinen ja Sami Sippola duo
Kärkkäinen / Sippola


Burger trio
Sippola / Rauhala / Krühn


Burger trio
Sippola / Rauhala / Krühn

Riia
Lineup not known


Mikko Innanen & Simo Laihonen
Innanen / Laihonen

Tapio Ylinen solo
Tapio Ylinen


John Butcher Solo
John Butcher


Dxxxa D & Nukkehallitus
D / Ylianttila / Tolvi / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Jolanki / Pekkola / Hast

Keijut
Niskanen / Eronen / Tolvi

Draama-Helmi
Lineup not known


Rauhan Orkesteri featuring Anna Högberg
Jolanki / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Tolvi / Högberg

Anna Högberg
Anna Högberg

Lichen Gumbo
Aarni / Oinonen


Ahti & Haasjoki
Haasjoki / Ahti

Sushi Jugend
Antti Vuornos

D på D
Jouppi / Suominen

Ilpo Numminen
Ilpo Numminen


The Riot Ensemble
Lineup not known


Full Blast
Brötzmann / Wertmueller / Pliakas

Hot Heros
Sippola / Tuomi / Kanervo


Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi

Can Can Heads
Mäki-Turja / Liimakka / Nuotio / Martinkauppi


Olimpia Splendid
Karanka / Bilaletdin / Sipiläinen

Neiet
Lineup not known


January 6th 2018

Telakka Jazz

Telakka, Tampere

Affe Forsman & Eero Savela
Forsman / Savela

Motström
Sjöström / Gordoa / Tuomi

Samanna
Pesonen / Ruonamaa / Sippola / Krühn

Hot Heros featuring Kielo Kärkkäinen
Sippola / Tuomi / Kärkkäinen / Rauhala


January 5th 2018

Telakka Jazz

Telakka, Tampere

Matti Bye-Laura Naukkarinen-Linda Fredriksson
Bye / Naukkarinen / Fredriksson

Jone Takamäki-Lauri Hyvärinen-Janne Tuomi
Takamäki / Hyvärinen / Tuomi

Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto


Dog Life
Högberg / Loxbo / Magnefors

Muscle Kings Of Mexico
Sippola / Rauhala


Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi


Dxxxa D & Nukkehallitus
D / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Tolvi / Jolanki / Hast

Oaagaada
Laihonen / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Tammi

Motelli Skronkle
Lineup not known


Vuosi
Aarni / Numminen / Koho

Sini Silveri
Sini Silveri

Taneli Viljanen
Taneli Viljanen

Tiina Lehikoinen
Lineup not known


Hannibal & Hot Heros
Hannibal / Sippola / Hannibal / Krühn / Incomplete lineup


Hannibal & Hot Heros
Hannibal / Sippola / Hannibal / Krühn / Incomplete lineup


Kraus
Lineup not known

Floris Vanhoof
Floris Vanhoof


Katsura Yamauchi & Simo Laihonen featuring Maria Salangina, Osku Leinonen
Yamauchi / Laihonen / Salangina / Leinonen

Katsura Yamauchi
Katsura Yamauchi


Raoul Björkeneheim Ecstacy
Lyytinen / Huhtala / Ounaskari / Björkenheim


Kadonnut Manner
Lauri Manner

Heikki Hautala
Heikki Hautala


Hulda Huima Special
Paaso / Kallinen / Suopursu / Incomplete lineup


September 6th 2017

Eclipse Jazz Club

Telakka, Tampere

Pauli Lyytinen Magnetia orkesteri
Lyytinen / Pohjola / Tikkanen / Kallio

Laihonen / Pekkola / Rauhala
Laihonen / Rauhala / Pekkola


Airaksinen / Pekkola / Tanner
Airaksinen / Pekkola / Tanner

Myttys
Tanner / Bilaletdin

The Kolmas
Äijälä / Lene

Mesak
Lineup not known

Ravileiri
Lineup not known

Keränen
Tommi Keränen

Kuupuu
Jonna Karanka

Antti Alanko
Antti Alanko

Overdose Support
Lineup not known

Death Trip
Latex / Satana / Hell / Kastraushaus / Shockwave

Metsänpeitto
Lineup not known

Hulda Huima & Hitaat Sekunnit
Kallinen / Paaso / Incomplete lineup

The Mystic Revelation of Teppo Repo
Eskelinen / Tikkanen / Incomplete lineup


Pihla Heikintytär
Lineup not known

Musti
Lineup not known

Haare
Ilkka Vekka / Incomplete lineup

J. K. & Sini Silveri
Koho / Silveri

Ilpo Numminen & Antti Salminen
Numminen / Salminen

Wojaz
Lineup not known

Net
Lineup not known


Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi


Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi

Samanna
Lineup not known

Äänikkö
Takamäki / Pesonen / Tuomi


Jolly Jumpers
Hannus / Leuanniemi / Pirkola / Nousiainen

Faarao Pirttikangas
Faarao Pirttikangas


Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto

Koskinen / Romus / Hauta-aho
Koskinen / Romus / Hauta-aho

Koskinen/Romus/Hauta-aho meets Black Motor
Koskinen / Romus / Hauta-aho / Kannisto / Rauhala / Laihonen


Mikko Innanen & Simo Laihonen
Innanen / Laihonen


April 26th 2017

Arttu 40v

Telakka, Tampere

Sami Pekkola Jazz Band
Laihonen / Kemppainen / Tammi / Pekkola

Avarus
Eronen / Niskanen / Räisänen / Mattila / Karanka / Partinen / Bilaletdin / Tanner / Tolvi

F. Ampism
Lineup not known

Francesco Cavaliere
Francesco Cavaliere


Sound The Bell!
Mentu / Ukkonen / Laihonen

Møyserö
Lineup not known


Rakka
Kusti Vuorinen / Incomplete lineup

Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi


Jukka Nousiainen
Jukka Nousiainen


February 22nd 2017

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Rashad Becker
Rashad Becker

Airaksinen / Pekkola / Tanner
Airaksinen / Pekkola / Tanner


January 7th 2017

Telakka Jazz

Telakka, Tampere

Tane Kannisto & Esa Pietilä
Kannisto / Pietilä

The Fungs feat. Topias Tiheäsalo
Okuda / Virtaranta / Tuomi / Tiheäsalo

Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto


January 6th 2017

Telakka Jazz

Telakka, Tampere

New Garden Orchestra
Sippola / Eskelinen / Eskelinen / Tuomi / Rauhala / Kääriäinen

Siberian Dogs
Tapio / Sippola / Ontalva / Rauhala / Tuomi / Kärkkäinen

Skriik & Sprööt
Antikainen / Tuisku


Mikko Innanen & Simo Laihonen
Innanen / Laihonen


Raoul Björkenheim Triad
Björkenheim / Heikinheimo / Rauhala

Tuomas Paukku Scription
Paukku / Rönkä / Ojaniemi / Saikkonen


Amok Amor
Evans / Slavin / Eldh / Lillinger


Id M Theft Able
Lineup not known


Eugene Chadbourne
Eugene Chadbourne

The Fractal Cauliflowers
Lineup not known


Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen

Faarao Trio
Lineup not known

Teemu Markkula
Teemu Markkula


Laihonen & Pekkola Duo
Laihonen / Pekkola

Anniina Meronen & Emily Hallfast
Lineup not known

Mann von den Stränden
Lineup not known


Steve Noble solo
Steve Noble

Mikko Innanen & Steve Noble
Innanen / Noble

Johannes Sarjasto
Johannes Sarjasto / Incomplete lineup

Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Heikinheimo


Sami Pekkola
Sami Pekkola

Audiomaa
Joutseno / Isojunno

Bongo Connotations
Tiheäsalo / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Laihonen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto

Rakka
Vuorinen / Orpana / Rauhala / Tuomi / Kolunen


Mikko Innanen & Simo Laihonen
Innanen / Laihonen / Das


Peter Brötzmann & Heather Leigh
Brötzmann / Leigh

Arttu Partinen & Sami Pekkola featuring Jukka Nousiainen
Partinen / Pekkola / Nousiainen


Suva & Sound The Bell!
Das / Mentu / Ukkonen / Laihonen


Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi

Tapio & Tuomi Duo
Tapio / Tuomi


Laihonen / Kemppainen / Pekkola Trio
Laihonen / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Das


Pekka Rechardt / Ville Rauhala / Simo Laihonen
Rechardt / Rauhala / Laihonen


Erkki Joutseno Trio
Joutseno / Varis / Wallius


Kvintetten som Sprängdes
Thorman / Persson / Alehed / Borg / Öhman

Daddy & the Dawgs
Niittymäki / Ukkonen / Eskelinen / Mentu


Mats Gustafsson
Mats Gustafsson

The Young Mothers
Jackson / Taylor / Horne / Gonzales / Rosaly / Flaten

Paal Nilssen-Love Large Unit
Nilssen-Love / Keränen / Incomplete lineup


Planet Rekku
Pekka Rechardt

Sound The Bell!
Mentu / Ukkonen / Laihonen / Rechardt


August 7th 2015

Koelse

Hirvitalo, Tampere

Koelse
Lineup not known


Puke Eaters
Rädiätiön / Guru / Slave

Corsano & Rasmussen Duo
Corsano / Rasmussen / Pekkola

Laihonen / Kemppainen / Pekkola Trio
Laihonen / Kemppainen / Pekkola


Mikko Innanen & Simo Laihonen
Innanen / Laihonen


Riko Goto Trio
Goto / Varis / Joutseno

Suva
Suvadeep Das


Olli Aarni
Olli Aarni

J. Koho
J. Koho

Ilpo Numminen
Ilpo Numminen

Tuukka Salonen
Tuukka Salonen


Laihonen & Pekkola Duo
Laihonen / Pekkola

PLOP
Innanen / Riippa

Innanen / Laihonen / Pekkola / Riippa
Innanen / Laihonen / Riippa / Pekkola


Pöllöt
Tolvi / Kauppinen / Jalonen / Hopponen / Herva

Jukka Ässä - Avaruuskvartetti
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Laihonen / Pekkola / Thorman
Laihonen / Pekkola / Thorman / Tiheäsalo

Kemppainen / Tiheäsalo / Tolvi / Tolvi / Suominen
Kemppainen / Tolvi / Tolvi / Tiheäsalo / Suominen


Lau Nau ja Likaiset Kynttilät
Naukkarinen / Tolvi / Karlsson / Tolvi


Black Motor
Laihonen / Kannisto / Krokfors


Innanen / Laihonen / Rauhala Trio
Innanen / Rauhala / Laihonen


Antti Tolvi & Amon Düde
Tolvi / Partinen


September 13th 2014

Monsters of pop

Telakka, Tampere

Pöllöt
Tolvi / Kauppinen / Jalonen / Hopponen / Herva


Lehikoinen Viitahuhta
Viitahuhta / Lehikoinen


Black Motor featuring Jukka Orma
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Orma


Rambling Boys
Virtanen / Mäenpää / Virtanen / Koho / Nousiainen


Black Motor featuring Paul Austerlitz
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Austerlitz


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Rakka
Vuorinen / Orpana / Rauhala / Tuomi / Kolunen

Lightboxer
Haarala / Luukkonen / Holkko / Laine / Pöyhönen


Patric Thorman vs. Laihonen/Rauhala
Thorman / Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola

Paanin Kuoro
Kalle Paajamaa / Incomplete lineup

Umpisippola
Dassum / Sippola

Patric Thorman solo
Patric Thorman


Black Motor featuring Pekka Rechardt
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Rechardt


Robert Millis
Robert Millis

Amon Düde & Taikuri Tali
Partinen / Tolvi


Laihonen & Pekkola Duo
Laihonen / Pekkola / Tammi

Fengshui Rebels
Hongisto / Joutseno / Varis / Kääriäinen


Laihonen / Orpana / Pekkola / Rauhala
Laihonen / Orpana / Pekkola / Rauhala


Lau Nau ja Likaiset Kynttilät
Naukkarinen / Karlsson / Tolvi / Käppi


Black Motor featuring Jari Hongisto
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hongisto


Avarus
Eronen / Mattila / Räisänen / Laurila / Regan / Käppi / Pekkola / Anderzen / Mäki

Aaron Dilloway
Aaron Dilloway


Black Motor featuring Jouni Joronen, Suvadeep Das
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Joronen / Das


February 5th 2014

Sound & Fury

Telakka, Tampere

Sound & Fury
Tapio / Laihonen / Päivinen / Lassila / Sumén / Heikkilä / Risku / Kannisto / Riikonen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Pepa Päivinen
Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola / Päivinen


Black Motor featuring Verneri Pohjola
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Pohjola


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Sax Ruins vs. Ruins Alone vs. Ono Ryoko
Ryoko / Yoshida


November 23rd 2013

Black Motor-klubi

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor featuring Samuli Mikkonen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Mikkonen


Hullu ja Haisi
Nousiainen / Mäenpää


Black Motor featuring Mike Koskinen, Teppo Hauta-aho
Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola / Koskinen / Hauta-aho


September 13th 2013

Maailman Tango

Tulliklubi, Tampere

Dxxxa D & Nukkehallitus
Kemppainen / Pekkola / Tolvi / Laihonen / Ylianttila / Jolanki / Tolvi

Hannibal & Musta Moottori
Hannibal / Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi


Black Motor featuring Esa Pietilä
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Pietilä


Corsano & Flower Duo
Corsano / Flower

Nuslux
Roope Eronen


Gentle Evil
Keränen / Tuomi

Alan Wilkinson solo
Alan Wilkinson

Bundolo! featuring Jari Kaukua
Kaukua / Vuorinen / Rauhala / Tuomi

Alan Wilkinson solo
Wilkinson / Keränen / Rauhala / Hyvärinen / Tuomi / Vuorinen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Mohel
Pekkola / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi / Tolvi / Viitahuhta / Jolanki

Simo Laihonen
Simo Laihonen


Jooklo Quartet featuring Jaakko Tolvi, Antti Tolvi, Ville Jolanki
Genta / Vanzan / Kemppainen / Tiheäsalo / Tolvi / Tolvi / Jolanki


December 11th 2012

Jazz @ Telakka

Telakka, Tampere

Taco Bells
Tolvi / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Kaukua

New Garden Orchestra
Savela / Sippola / Eskelinen / Eskelinen / Mena / Rauhala / Tuomi

Andreasen / Heikinheimo / Rauhala
Heikinheimo / Rauhala / Andreasen


Jorma Tapio & Kaski
Tapio / Laihonen / Siitonen


Black Motor featuring Mikko Innanen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Innanen


Nunnauuni
Tolvi / Dassum

Acid Mothers Temple
Lineup not known

Zero Absolu
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Atmosfärg Trio
Savela / Risku / Varis


September 27th 2012

Black Motor-klubi

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor featuring Kusti Vuorinen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Vuorinen

Dramophone
Rönkkö / Lyytinen / Eskelinen / Tikkanen


Black Motor featuring Jukka Orma, Verneri Pohjola
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Orma / Pohjola


Innanen / Dunkel / Paukku / Laihonen
Innanen / Laihonen / Dunkel / Paukku


Black Motor featuring Juhani Aaltonen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Aaltonen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


Peter Brötzmann Solo
Peter Brötzmann

Muscle Kings Of Mexico
Sippola / Rauhala

Käppi & Vapaavuori Duo
Käppi / Vapaavuori

Black Motor featuring Peter Brötzmann
Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola / Brötzmann


Black Motor featuring Pekka Kejonen
Laihonen / Sippola / Kejonen

Robert Meriruoho
Robert Meriruoho


Black Motor featuring Hannibal
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hannibal / Siitonen

Death Hawks
Teemu Markkula / Incomplete lineup


Black Motor featuring Hannibal
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hannibal / Siitonen


Black Motor featuring Jone Takamäki
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Takamäki


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Hannibal
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hannibal


Hockey Night
Pekkola / Partinen / Tolvi / Karanka

Él-g
Él-g

Floris Vanhoof
Floris Vanhoof

Varropas
Paaso / Kytö

Le Dernier Cri
Lineup not known


Laihonen & Pekkola Duo
Laihonen / Pekkola

Mopo
Fredriksson / Tikkanen / Nieminen / Tahkola


Grillin' Willie and the Vegetarians
Laihonen / Sippola / Pirinen / Incomplete lineup


Black Motor featuring Jorma Tapio
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Tapio


Rasa Lila
Joronen / Sippola / Laihonen

Das Kapital
Erdmann / Poulsen / Perraud


Black Motor featuring Hannibal
Laihonen / Sippola / Hannibal

Grillin’ Willie & The Vegetarians
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Panssarijuna
Lineup not known

Avarus
Lineup not known


New Garden Orchestra
Sippola / Eskelinen / Eskelinen / Tuomi / Rauhala / Vuorinen


Black Motor featuring Verneri Pohjola
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Pohjola


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


Vampire Blues
Collin / Marshall

Talmud Beach
Lineup not known


February 25th 2012

Black Motor-klubi

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor featuring Harri Sjöström, Gianni Mimmo
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Sjöström / Mimmo

Mimmo & Sjösröm duo
Mimmo / Sjöström


February 22nd 2012

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Our Love Will Destroy The World
Lineup not known


February 10th 2012

Valoa-festivaali

YO-talo, Tampere

Black Motor featuring Hannibal
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hannibal


January 31st 2012

Eli Keszler

Telakka, Tampere

Eli Keszler
Eli Keszler


Black Motor featuring Hannibal
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hannibal


Black Motor featuring P-K Keränen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Keränen


Black Motor featuring Hannibal
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hannibal

Joku Roti Mafia
Lineup not known


Meg Baird
Meg Baird

Teemu Markkula
Teemu Markkula


November 11th 2011

Black Motor-klubi

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor featuring Tane Kannisto
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Kannisto


Black Motor featuring Raoul Björkenheim
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Björkenheim


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Vuorinen


Eleanoora Rosenholm
Tommila / Salmi / Niskanen / Sinkkonen / Incomplete lineup

Pharaoh Overlord
Lehtisalo / Westerlund / (Circle) / Jääskeläinen / Jääskeläinen

Sigi Tolo
Sippola / Jokelin / Laaksonen

DJ Laiska
Jere Laiho


Circle
Lehtisalo / Rättö / (Circle) / Westerlund / Jääskeläinen / Jääskeläinen

Salaneuvosto
Johansson / Karmala / Valtiala / Incomplete lineup

Veli Kurki
Niskanen / Salmi / Incomplete lineup

DJ Laiska
Jere Laiho


September 28th 2011

Black Motor-klubi

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor featuring Iro Haarla, Uffe Krokfors
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Haarla / Krokfors


Core of the Coalman
Jorge Boehringer


Black Motor featuring Risto Ylihärsilä
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Ylihärsilä


Black Motor featuring Kari Heinilä
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Heinilä


Fyoelk
Lineup not known

Moemlien
Lineup not known

Tuusannuuskat
Sänpäkkilä / Anderzen


Can can heads meets Mohel
Mäki-Turja / Liimakka / Lehtonen / Martinkauppi / Viitahuhta / Pekkola

Mohel meets Ilia Belorukov / Topias Tiheäsalo
Pirtilä / Tolvi / Belorukov / Tiheäsalo

New Garden Orchestra
Savela / Sippola / Eskelinen / Tuomi / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Hannibal, Edorf
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hannibal / Edorf


Mona Ratalahti & Koistisen Porukka
Ratalahti / Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Raisa Marjamäki
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Marjamäki


Black Motor featuring VIlle Pirinen, Rauli Rantanen
Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola / Pirinen / Rantanen


Black Motor featuring Jukka Orma
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Orma


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Raoul Björkenheim
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Björkenheim


Phil Minton
Phil Minton

Orphan Fairytale
Eva Van Deuren


Grillin' Willie and the Vegetarians
Laihonen / Sippola / Pirinen / Incomplete lineup

Black Motor featuring P-K Keränen
Laihonen / Sippola / Keränen


Taco Bells featuring Martin Küchen
Pekkola / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Küchen

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Laihonen / Sippola / Björkenheim
Laihonen / Sippola / Björkenheim


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Vuorinen / Numminen

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi

Dave Lindholm
Dave Lindholm

J.K. Ihalainen
J.K. Ihalainen

Katwin Heimo
Lineup not known


January 14th 2011

Black Motor

Dog's Home, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Teppo Hauta-aho, Mike Koskinen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hauta-aho / Koskinen

Teppo Hauta-aho & Mike Koskinen duo
Hauta-aho / Koskinen


December 10th 2010

Helmi-ilta

Vastavirta, Tampere

Dxxxa D & Nukkehallitus
D / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Tolvi / Laihonen / Ylianttila / Jolanki / D

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi

Sami Kukka
Käppi / Räisänen / Lind / Kukka

Tero Huh
Tero Huh


December 7th 2010

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Awesome Tapes From Africa
Lineup not known


December 5th 2010

Black Motor

Kujakolli, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


December 3rd 2010

Mental Alaska

Klubi, Tampere

Cluster (GER)
Roedelius / Moebius

K-X-P
Lineup not known


Black Motor featuring J.K. Ihalainen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Ihalainen

Pekka Kejonen-Teppo Hauta-Aho duo
Kejonen / Hauta-aho


October 23rd 2010

Black Motor

Huurupiilo, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


October 19th 2010

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Paul Metzger
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Kusti Vuorinen-Simo Laihonen Duo
Vuorinen / Laihonen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi

Nilssen-Love & Vandermark Duo
Vandermark / Nilssen-Love


U.S. Girls
Lineup not known


Taco Bells featuring Pekko Käppi
Pekkola / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Käppi


Neue Haas Grotesk
Haapakorpi / Hyvärinen / Kupiainen


Black Motor featuring Jukka Orma
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Orma


December 26th 2009

Black Motor

Huurupiilo, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


November 29th 2009

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Samara Lubelski
Samara Lubelski

Kuupuu
Jonna Karanka


The Seekrets
Lineup not known

Nightsatan
Lineup not known

Black Totem
Lineup not known

Steel Mammoth
Koskinen / Kasitonni / Pirinen / Incomplete lineup


Black Motor featuring Verneri Pohjola
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Pohjola


September 22nd 2009

Fly-Rite Festival

Telakka, Tampere

Jooklo Finnish Quartet
Pekkola / Kemppainen / Genta / Vanzan / Laihonen

Kusti Vuorinen-Simo Laihonen Duo
Vuorinen / Laihonen


September 18th 2009

Black Motor

Laterna, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


September 13th 2009

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi / Pätäri

Amon Düde
Arttu Partinen

Jaakko Eino Kalevi
Jaakko Eino Kalevi

Big Bad Dxxxxa
Dxxxa D


September 3rd 2009

Monsters of pop

Telakka, Tampere

Kiila
Ahti / Kaitajärvi / Käppi / Suominen / Tolvi / Räisänen


Black Motor featuring Pentti Luomakangas
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Luomakangas


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Otto Eskelinen, Tuomas Eriksson
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Eskelinen / Eriksson


Black Motor featuring Ilia Belorukov
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Belorukov

Tampo
Vuorinen / Laihonen / Laine / Vapaavuori


Capillary Action
Lineup not known

Astro Can Caravan
Lineup not known


Black Motor featuring Heikki J. Heinonen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Heinonen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Verneri Pohjola
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Pohjola


April 4th 2009

Levymessut

Klubi, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Sami Pekkola, Tero Kemppainen, Jaakko Tolvi, Suvadeep Das, Tiitus Petäjäniemi
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Pekkola / Kemppainen / Tolvi / Das / Petäjäniemi


Mezzolat
Tolvi / Tolvi / Karanka / Naukkarinen

Reines D’Angleterre
Tazartès / Él-g / Incomplete lineup

Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen


March 28th 2009

Amnesty-klubi

Klubi, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Sami Sippola solo
Sami Sippola


Black Motor featuring Pentti Dassum
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Dassum


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


January 24th 2009

Black Motor

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Eero Savela
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Savela

Skalle & Sharon
Lyytinen / Turunen / Rönkkö

Hasputri
Pekuri / Kotila / Piekäinen / Vlasov / Henkka


Black Motor featuring Kusti Vuorinen, Pekka Koponen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Vuorinen / Koponen


Black Motor featuring Mikael Szafirowski
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Szafirowski


Black Motor featuring Masa Orpana
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Orpana


November 14th 2008

Black Motor

Huurupiilo, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


November 12th 2008

Mental Alaska

Hirvitalo, Tampere

Mik Quantius
Mik Quantius / Incomplete lineup

Phoebus
Lineup not known

City Hands
Lineup not known

Cotopaxi
Lineup not known


November 10th 2008

Black Motor

Vastavirta, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Eero Savela
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Savela


Talibam!
Mottel / Shea / Incomplete lineup

Agradecimiento
Lineup not known


Black Motor featuring Lauri Hannu
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Hannu


Dora Bleu
Dora Bleu

Simon Finn
Simon Finn


Jooklo Duo featuring Tero Kemppainen, Sami Pekkola
Genta / Vanzan / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Laihonen

Two Who
Paaso / Yli-Tepsa


August 16th 2008

VegFest

Laterna, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


Avarus
Partinen / Niskanen / Räisänen / Mattila / Incomplete lineup

Buffle
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Head Of Wantastiquet
Lineup not known

Tuomas Palonen
Tuomas Palonen

Pertsa & Tapsa
Lineup not known

Samuel Meri
Samuel Meri


Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi / Pätäri / Korpipää

Kyklooppien sukupuutto
Juhana Nyrhinen / Incomplete lineup

Karanteeni
Lineup not known

Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola

Dxxxa D
Dxxxa D


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola

Vapaa
Lineup not known

Dxxxa D
Dxxxa D


Moha!
Hana / Olsen

Frivolvol
Lineup not known


Charalambides
Carter / Carter

Cashier
Neuman / Riihimäki

Kulkija
J. Koho / Incomplete lineup


Pumice
Lineup not known

Amon Düde
Arttu Partinen

Matomeri
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Eyes Like Saucers
Lineup not known

Uton
Lineup not known


January 6th 2008

Black Motor

Kujakolli, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Larkin Grimm
Larkin Grimm

Asa Irons
Lineup not known

Micah Blue Smaldone
Lineup not known

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi


Black Motor featuring Jo´Buddy
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Jo´Buddy


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Jooklo Duo
Genta / Vanzan

Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola

Jooklo Duo featuring Ville Rauhala, Paolo Pascolo
Genta / Vanzan / Rauhala / Pascolo


November 16th 2007

Qbico U-Nite IX

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Neokarma Jooklo Sextet
Genta / Vanzan / Incomplete lineup

Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen


Black Motor featuring Jukka Orma
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Orma


October 14th 2007

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Taco Bells
Pekkola / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Käppi

Sunburned Hand Of The Man
Moloney / Schneiderman


August 5th 2007

Boredoms

Klubi, Tampere

Boredoms
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Laurila

Markku Peltolan Buster Keaton Orchestra
Markku Peltola


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Masku Movement
Lineup not known


Basamahas
Ylianttila / Kemppainen / Tolvi / Jolanki / Pekkola / Hast / Savela

Rhythm Funk Masters
Lineup not known


Avarus
Partinen / Eronen / Pekkola / Räisänen / Incomplete lineup

Kemialliset Ystävät
Anderzen / Sänpäkkilä / Mäki / Incomplete lineup

No-Neck Blues Band
Lineup not known


The Skaters
Lineup not known

Nuslux
Roope Eronen

Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Dxxxa D
Dxxxa D


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

David Stackenäs & Topias Tiheäsalo duo
Stackenäs / Tiheäsalo

Mikko Iivanainen & Thomas Törnroos duo
Iivanainen / Törnroos


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


DJ Didier & Jukka Orma
Didier / Orma

Black Motor featuring Jukka Orma, DJ Didier
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Orma / Didier


Basamahas
Ylianttila / Kemppainen / Tolvi / Jolanki / Pekkola / Savela

Hokkanen-Tuomi-Hakala Trio
Janne Tuomi


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pekkola / Pätäri / Martinkauppi / Pirtilä / Tuominen

Moha!
Hana / Olsen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


Amon Düde II
Partinen / Pekkola

Tulasi
Koho / Ikävalko / Incomplete lineup

Kuupuu
Jonna Karanka

Janne Westerlund
Janne Westerlund


Black Motor featuring Pentti Dassum
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Dassum


December 15th 2006

Black Motor

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


December 10th 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Peter Wright
Peter Wright

Antony Milton
Lineup not known

Government Alpha
Lineup not known

Montage
Lineup not known


November 28th 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Kunt
Lineup not known

Mudboy
Lineup not known

Musti Laiton
Lineup not known


November 26th 2006

Black Motor

Kujakolli, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


Laihonen & Pekkola Duo
Laihonen / Pekkola

The Jack Kerouac Shaped Society Project
Niinikangas / Willgren / Hannu


November 15th 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Prurient
Lineup not known

Carlos Giffoni
Lineup not known

Haare
Ilkka Vekka


November 3rd 2006

Black Motor

Vapriikki, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Larkin Grimm
Larkin Grimm

Tuomas “Moppi” Toiviainen
Tuomas Toiviainen

The Polka Dot Sunflower Bed Orchestra
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Punch & Pravda
Lineup not known


Pymathon
Tolvi / Tiheäsalo

Rakhim
Lehtisalo / Tuomi

Custom Drummer
Tomi Leppänen (Circle)


October 25th 2006

Black Motor

Huurupiilo, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


October 19th 2006

Zergafest

Klubi, Tampere

Fun
Teemu / Vesa / Riku

Guapo
Lineup not known

Cause for Effect
Lineup not known


October 11th 2006

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Can´t
Lineup not known

Simon Wickham-Smith
Lineup not known

ES & Tomutonttu
Sänpäkkilä / Anderzen

Freeplayers
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


September 26th 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Lovecrimes
Lineup not known

Coarsebangor
Lineup not known

Aineettomaksi Temperamentin
Lineup not known


Taco Bells
Kemppainen / Pekkola / Tolvi / Tiheäsalo

Topias Tiheäsalo
Topias Tiheäsalo


September 6th 2006

Fly-Rite Festival

Klubi, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Youngblood Brass Band
Lineup not known


Sunburned Hand Of The Man
Schneiderman / Moloney / Incomplete lineup

Circle
Lehtisalo / Rättö / (Circle) / Incomplete lineup


Black Motor featuring Jukka Orma
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Orma


Black Motor featuring Dxxxa D
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / D

Zubz
Lineup not known


Black Motor featuring Dxxxa D
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / D

Frankly Irrational
Lineup not known

Asa
Lineup not known

Steen1
Lineup not known


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Suurin Onni
Vuorinen / Rauhala / Sippola / Orpana / Poramo / Vuorinen / Tuomi / Laihonen

Jorma Tapio & Kaski
Tapio / Lassila / Tuomi


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor featuring Dxxxa D
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto / D

Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi / Pätäri

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi


Ville Leinonen
Ville Leinonen / Incomplete lineup

Islaja
Merja Kokkonen


April 27th 2006

Black Motor

Telakka, Tampere

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Ovo
Lineup not known

Boris Morgana
Tuominen / Paaso / Yli-Tepsa / Hotanen / Vallisto

Laurila
Lineup not known


Avarus
Arttu Partinen / Incomplete lineup

Kemialliset Ystävät
Jan Anderzen / Incomplete lineup

Surplus People
Lineup not known


Black Motor featuring Jouni Joronen
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala / Joronen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Mark Boombastik
Lineup not known

Jack The Rapper
Lineup not known

Ulf Krokfors
Lineup not known

Paavi
Lineup not known

Amon Düde
Arttu Partinen


February 23rd 2006

Mental Alaska

Vastavirta, Tampere

Larkin Grimm
Larkin Grimm

Sala-arhimo
Räisänen / Kokkonen

Panssarijuna
Lineup not known


Black Motor meets Rauhan Orkesteri
Sippola / Rauhala / Laihonen / Tolvi / Jolanki / Kemppainen / Tolvi


Flyin' Rite Big Band
Eriksson / Kemppainen / Käppi / Laihonen / Pekkola / Sippola / Tuomi / Vuorinen / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Jo’ Buddy & Down Home King III
Buddy / III

The Partylandmen
Joronen / Hannu


November 27th 2005

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Samara Lubelski
Samara Lubelski

Paavoharju
Lineup not known

Es
Lineup not known

Joose Keskitalo & Risto Ylihärsilä
Keskitalo / Ylihärsilä


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


November 13th 2005

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Bridget Hayden / Ben Reynolds / Mel Delaney
Hayden / Reynolds / Delaney

Islaja
Lineup not known

Shogun Kunitoki
Suominen / Puhakka / Viitanen / Klaavo


Full Blast
Brötzmann / Pliakas / Wertmueller


Mohel
Pekkola / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi / Pitkämäki / Kemppainen

Three Meter Dog
Sjöström / Arndt

Mikko Innanen & Inkvisitio
Innanen / Kantonen / Riippa / Lassy


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola


Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pekkola / Pätäri / Martinkauppi / Pirtilä

Dxxxa & The Boys
Dxxxa D / Incomplete lineup

Klaus
Lineup not known


Anssi Kasitonni
Anssi Kasitonni / Incomplete lineup

Ville Pirinen
VIlle Pirinen

Futone
Lineup not known

Arttu Tolonen
Arttu Tolonen

Samae Koskinen
Samae Koskinen / Incomplete lineup


Fun
Teemu / Vesa / Riku

Stalwart
Laiho / Sippola / Laiho / Korpipää

Can Can Heads
Mäki-Turja / Liimakka / Nuotio / Incomplete lineup


September 25th 2005

Mansedanse Club

Telakka, Tampere

Schizoide
Lineup not known

Uton
Lineup not known

Rulla
Tommi Keränen

Hinageshi Bondage
Lineup not known


September 23rd 2005

ManSEDANse

Klubi, Tampere

Ektroverde
Rintala / Laiho / Tuomi / Perä-Takala


September 11th 2005

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Drakes Medicine
Lineup not known

Markku Lahtelan Sirkus
Lineup not known

Plain Fade
Lineup not known

Frivolvol
Lineup not known


Corsano / Jolanki / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Tiheäsalo / Tolvi
Corsano / Jolanki / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Tiheäsalo / Tolvi

Avarus
Partinen / Eronen / Räisänen

Tuomi-Ollila Duo
Tuomi / Ollila


MurhaMurhaItsemurha-Mohel-Hotguitars Big Band
Liimakka / Mäki-Turja / Wasky / Martinkauppi / Pirtilä / Pekkola / Pitkämäki / Korpipää / Laiho


Janne Laurila
Janne Laurila

Erik Vallin
Lineup not known

Tapes
Lineup not known


Black Motor featuring Jaakko Syrjänen
Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola / Syrjänen

The Partylandmen
Joronen / Hannu


Hotguitars
Korpipää / Laiho

Vapaa
Lineup not known


April 4th 2005

Avarus

Tampere, Finland

Avarus
Lineup not known


Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pekkola / Pätäri / Martinkauppi / Mäki-Turja

Can Can Heads
Mäki-Turja / Liimakka / Nuotio / Lehtonen

Fausté
Lineup not known


Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pekkola / Pätäri

Absoluuttinen Nollapiste
Tommi Liimatta / Incomplete lineup

Kuusumun Profeetta
Rättö / Nuorsaari / Elo / Majaluoma / Laiho / Finley / Peltoniemi / Niemelä / Incomplete lineup

Ville Leinonen Duo
Ville Leinonen / Incomplete lineup

Roctum
Lineup not known


Suurin Onni
Vuorinen / Vuorinen / Orpana / Sippola / Poramo / Laihonen / Rauhala

Jorma Tapio & Terje Isungset
Tapio / Isungset


Hot Rod
Pirtilä / Pekkola

Topias Tiheäsalo
Topias Tiheäsalo

Hertta Lussu Ässä
Karanka / Kokkonen / Naukkarinen

Lau Nau
Naukkarinen / Tolvi / Tolvi

Pekko Käppi
Pekko Käppi

Das Transplantationszentrum
Lineup not known


December 12th 2004

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Marian valinta
Lineup not known

Aino ja Juhani
Lineup not known

Puumaja
Lineup not known

Cartoon Tree
Lineup not known

Tapes
Lineup not known

Joose Keskitalo
Joose Keskitalo / Incomplete lineup

Panssarijuna
Lineup not known


October 28th 2004

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Four Tet
Lineup not known

Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen


August 29th 2004

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Itäväylä
Lineup not known


Wang Lei
Lineup not known

Toiminto
Lineup not known


Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi / Pätäri

Les Enfants Terribles
Lineup not known

TV-Resistori
Lineup not known

Janne Laine
Lineup not known

Lemmenpyssyt
Lineup not known

Viihdeimperiumi Trio
Ylihärsilä / Torvinen / Toiviainen

Mikael H. orkestereineen
Lineup not known

Lauhkeat Lampaat
Tolvi / Tolvi


Lazarus
Lineup not known

Nate Denver´s Neck
Lineup not known

Peshawar
Lineup not known

Radius
Lineup not known

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


Mohel
Pekkola / Pirtilä / Partinen

Bropätalo
Tapio / Päivinen / Brochard / Lopez


February 1st 2004

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Kemialliset Ystävät
Jan Anderzen / Incomplete lineup

Black Forest/Black Sea
Alexander / Goldberg

The Polka Dot Sunflower Bed Orchestra
Lineup not known


December 14th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

The Devastations
Lineup not known

Viola
Lineup not known


November 18th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Love of Diagrams
Lineup not known

Fun
Teemu / Vesa / Riku

Baseball
Lineup not known


November 9th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Ninetynine
Lineup not known

Manifesto Jukebox
Lineup not known


October 12th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Juha Valkeäpää
Juha Valkeapää

Kundalini Snakes
Lineup not known


September 21st 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Maniacs Dream
Roope Eronen / Incomplete lineup

Pekka Teräs
Lineup not known

Es feat. Trio de Janeiro
Sami Sänpäkkilä


September 18th 2003

Mental Alaska

Tulliklubi, Tampere

Avarus
Lineup not known

Ovil Bianca
Lineup not known

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


Multi-spatial Love Band
Pekkola / Tolvi / Partinen / Jolanki / Incomplete lineup

Rauhan Orkesteri
Jolanki / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Tolvi

Suurin Onni
Lineup not known


Risto
Lineup not known

Sininen Iiris
Lineup not known

Samae Koskinen
Samae Koskinen / Incomplete lineup

Ville Härkönen
Ville Härkönen

Red Carpet
Petri Nakari

Tuomas Palonen
Tuomas Palonen

Jukka Kujansivu
Jukka Kujansivu


Avarus
Lineup not known

Magyar Posse
Pasi Salmi


Space Rocket
Lineup not known

Laidun
Lineup not known

Simon Wickham-Smith
Lineup not known


January 29th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Kukkiva Poliisi
Jonna Karanka


January 15th 2003

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Birchville Cat Motel
Lineup not known

Kemialliset Ystävät
Jan Anderzen / Incomplete lineup

Es
Lineup not known


November 14th 2002

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Kawabata Makoto
Kawabata Makoto / Incomplete lineup

Asushi Tsuyama
Lineup not known

An Untitled Threesome of Total Strangers
Lineup not known


November 10th 2002

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Jackie-O-Motherfucker
Tom Greenwood

Avarus
Arttu Partinen / Incomplete lineup

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


October 30th 2002

Keiji Haino

Klubi, Tampere

Keiji Haino
Keiji Haino


September 15th 2002

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Alien Heat
Teemu Elo / Incomplete lineup

G-Litter
Lineup not known


August 11th 2002

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

The Micragirls
Lineup not known

Can Can Heads
Mäki-Turja / Liimakka / Incomplete lineup


Viola
Lineup not known

Peltsi&Pike
Lineup not known

Cessna
Sami Rouhento

Red Carpet
Petri Nakari

Samae Koskinen
Samae Koskinen

Bonneville Dam
Lineup not known

The Rollstons
Lineup not known

Janne Laurila
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Ultrasport
Lineup not known


November 7th 2001

Circle & Ruins

Klubi, Tampere

Circle
Lehtisalo / Rättö / Westerlund / Joukio / Laiho / Korpipää

Ruins
Lineup not known


Uzva
Lineup not known

Kuusumun Profeetta
Mika Rättö / Incomplete lineup


Imatran Voima
Lineup not known

Ural 13 Diktators
Lineup not known


Cessna
Sami Rouhento

Lvmen
Lineup not known

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


April 6th 2001

Club Telex

Telakka, Tampere

Jeans Team
Lineup not known

Peaches
Lineup not known


O Samuli A
Samuli Alapuranen

Hassu Pelle
Lineup not known


Mare Addormentato
Sänpäkkilä / Laurila / Luukkonen

Multi-spatial Love Band
Partinen / Rautio / Karmala / Incomplete lineup


Pallin
Lineup not known

Bonneville Dam
Lineup not known


March 9th 2001

Club Telex

YO-talo, Tampere

Chicks On Speed
Lineup not known

Club Telex Noise Ensemble
Niemelä / Rautio / Koivumäki / Sotamaa


February 24th 2001

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Rauhan Orkesteri
Jolanki / Tolvi / Kemppainen / Tolvi

My Point Of You
Hukari / Kannisto


January 12th 2001

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Office Building
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Munuaissymposium 1960
Lineup not known

Pekko Käppi & Pauliina Haasjoki
Käppi / Haasjoki

Sister Flo
Lineup not known

Pylon
Lineup not known

Konsertto kuudelle bassokitaralle
Lineup not known

The Anaksimandros
Lineup not known


Club Telex Noise Ensemble
Niemelä / Rautio / Koivumäki / Sotamaa / Mäkelä / Vuorio


November 4th 2000

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Tjerimai
Paaso / Viitahuhta / Oinaala / Pokela

Sefahat
Karsikas / Nybacka / Incomplete lineup

PAL
Puhakka / Laakso / Ahti


Lahko
Lineup not known

Niko-Matti Ahti
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup

Sam Shingler
Lineup not known

Marjo Niemi
Lineup not known

Teemu Elo
Teemu Elo

Bonneville Dam
Lineup not known


Köhn
Lineup not known

The Anaksimandros
Lineup not known

Nu Science
Lineup not known

Es
Lineup not known


Unisyndikaatti
Lineup not known

The Not Ensemble II
Lineup not known

Mezcalin Waste Machine
Lineup not known


Kari Karnakowski Memorial Band
Jussi Karsikas / Incomplete lineup

Shankara
Lari Aaltonen / Incomplete lineup

The Anaksimandros
Partinen / Regan / Incomplete lineup


Pluxus
Lineup not known

Erasmus Fry
Lineup not known

Es
Lineup not known


Ville Leinonen
Ville Leinonen / Incomplete lineup

Murha Murha Itsemurha
Liimakka / Mäki-Turja / Wasky

Forno Micro-Ondas
Lineup not known

Cessna
Sami Rouhento

Velvolino
Sänpäkkilä / Ahti / Puhakka / Laakso


December 12th 1999

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Slaughterhouse Quintet
Sänpäkkilä / Puhakka / Laakso / Johansson / Wetterstrand

The Not Ensemble
Johansson / Sänpäkkilä / Laurila / Incomplete lineup


November 17th 1999

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Aïr
Pätäri / Pitkämäki / Kiviharju / Viljanen

Slalom Klezmer
Lineup not known


Ville Leinonen
Ville Leinonen / Incomplete lineup

Pauliina Haasjoki
Pauliina Haasjoki / Incomplete lineup

Office Building
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Ural Trapeze
Teemu Elo / Incomplete lineup

Mika Rättö
Mika Rättö

Pelham
Lineup not known

Marjo Niemi
Lineup not known

Niko-Matti Ahti
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


September 11th 1999

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Les Miserables
Aaltonen / Laitinen / Incomplete lineup

Birdhouse Quintet
Naukkarinen / Ahti / Kuorinki / Laakso / Incomplete lineup


August 28th 1999

Mental Alaska

Telakka, Tampere

Telakan Karhu
Peltola / Luoma / Incomplete lineup

Paraffin Affiliates
Laakso / Perä-Takala / Virtasalo


July 26th 1999

Club Telex

Telakka, Tampere

Ektroverde
Elo / Rintala / Laiho / Rättö / (Circle) / Peltola

Kitchen Motors
Lineup not known

Big Band Brútal
Lineup not known


Ektroverde
Rintala / Laiho / (Circle) / Lehtisalo / Incomplete lineup

Office Building
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Es
Sami Sänpäkkilä


6milczy5
Lineup not known

Kiila
Niko-Matti Ahti / Incomplete lineup


Kiila
Lineup not known


Ektroverde
Rintala / Laiho / Elo / Lehtisalo / Rättö

Giant Robot
Tolonen / Korpipää / Poussa / Toivonen / Niinluoto / Tolonen


Velvolino
Sänpäkkilä / Ahti / Puhakka / Laakso

Circle
Lehtisalo / Laiho / Elo / Peltomäki / Niemelä


Sam Rivers
Sam Rivers / Incomplete lineup