PLACE
Edit place

Semifinal

Venue in Helsinki

26 EVENTS


Bastu Gore Mob
Dassum / Fredriksson / Luokkanen / Martinkauppi / Pekkola / Viitahuhta / Penna / Tiheäsalo / Häkkinen / Tolvi / Vehviläinen


Laihonen / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Wilkinson
Laihonen / Kemppainen / Pekkola / Wilkinson

Fursaxa
Tara Burke

Head Of Wantastiquet
Paul Labrecquen

Alan Wilkinson solo
Alan Wilkinson


Six Organs Of Admintance
Ben Chasy


Six Organs of Admittance
Ben Chasy


September 14th 2011

Mental Alaska

Semifinal, Helsinki

Core of the Coalman
Jorge Boehringer

Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi / Pätäri / Pekkola

O Samuli A
Samuli Alapuranen


February 22nd 2011

Mental Alaska

Semifinal, Helsinki

Our Love Will Destroy The World
Lineup not known

Exo
Samuli Alapuranen

Haare
Ilkka Vekka


Jandek
Jandek / Nikkilä / Bilaletdin / Salonen

Keijo ja Jukka
Nousiainen / Virtanen

Dora Bleu
Lineup not known

Avarus
Lineup not known


September 30th 2008

Black Box

Semifinal, Helsinki

Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pekkola / Tuominen / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi

Talibam!
Mottel / Shea / Incomplete lineup


Mohel
Pekkola / Pirtilä / Martinkauppi / Dassum / Tolvi / Tuominen

Sabot
Chris / Hillary


April 15th 2008

Black Box

Semifinal, Helsinki

Charalambides
Carter / Carter

Tomutonttu
Jan Anderzen

Dj Super Mazembe
Lineup not known


December 6th 2007

Black Box

Semifinal, Helsinki

Skull Defekts
Lineup not known

Mormonsen featuring Ibrahim Terzic
Terzic / Monsen


October 16th 2007

Black Box

Semifinal, Helsinki

Sunburned Hand Of The Man
Moloney / Schneiderman / Partinen / Pekkola

Steel Mammoth
Lineup not known

Hush Arbors
Keith Wood


September 5th 2007

Black Box

Semifinal, Helsinki

Sabian
Tolvi / Tanner / Aimola / Incomplete lineup

Grey Daturas
Lineup not known

Fun
Teemu / Vesa / Riku


Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pekkola / Pätäri / Martinkauppi / Pirtilä / Tuominen

Baseball
Lineup not known

Black Audio
Pirinen / Tolonen / Hämäläinen / Forsström / Lankinen


The Ray Pacino Ensemble
Lineup not known

Kemialliset Ystävät
Anderzen / Ahti / Mäki

Maniacs Dream
Eronen / Niskanen / Regan

Kheta Hotem featuring Keijo Virtanen
Keijo Virtanen


Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pekkola / Pätäri / Martinkauppi / Pirtilä / Tuominen

Moha!
Hana / Olsen

Tuusannuuskat
Sänpäkkilä / Anderzen


February 1st 2007

Black Box

Semifinal, Helsinki

Sami Pekkola
Sami Pekkola

Pymathon
Tolvi / Tiheäsalo

Iki-hevonen
Lineup not known


January 4th 2007

Black Box

Semifinal, Helsinki

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Avarus
Lineup not known


September 6th 2006

Potlatch

Semifinal, Helsinki

Hetero Skeleton
Partinen / Pekkola / Pätäri / Martinkauppi / Pirtilä

Kukkiva Poliisi
Jonna Karanka

Cosmobile
Tuomas Palonen


Hot Rod
Pirtilä / Pekkola / Tolvi

Tomutonttu
Anderzen / Flower

Shogun Kunitoki
Suominen / Puhakka / Viitanen / Klaavo

Sunburned Hand Of The Man
Flower / Moloney / Schneiderman


Killer McHann
Puhakka / Laakso / Martinkauppi / Pirtilä / Pekkola

Grunt
Lineup not known

Borbetomagus
Sauter / Dietrich / Miller

Sewer Election + Treriksröset
Lineup not known

Gelsomina feat. Rulla
Tommi Keränen / Incomplete lineup


Kalev Tiits
Kalev Tiits


November 16th 1998

Tse Tse -klubi

Semifinal, Helsinki

Riikonen, Kannisto, Pohjola, Veijonsuo
Riikonen / Kannisto / Pohjonen / Veijonsuo / Tuovinen


Hasse Poulsen & Co.
Hasse Poulsen / Incomplete lineup

Heikkilä, Kallio, Ounaskari
Heikkilä / Kallio / Ounaskari


Music of Edward Vesala
Haarla / Päivinen


September 28th 1998

Tse Tse -klubi

Semifinal, Helsinki

Bergmark, Luoma, Puurtinen
Bergmark / Luoma / Puurtinen

Otna Eahket
Takamäki / Hytti / Nekljudow