PLACE
Edit place

Pori

City in Finland

Places in Pori

305 EVENTS

UPCOMING

Ahti & Ahti
Ahti / Ahti

Topias Tiheäsalo & Niko Karlsson
Tiheäsalo / Karlsson


Bedmakers
Fincker / Werchowski / Niggenkemper / Duscombs


Berghäll Triality
Berghäll / Kalima / Ikonen


Hannibal & Hot Heros
Sippola / Hannibal / Rauhala / Pesonen / Auvinen


Ainon
Juutilainen / Leppänen / Aalto / Linnovaara


Nikolai Blad
Eero Lehtinen / Incomplete lineup


Jean Erik
Toivonen / Lyytinen / Rönkä / Tirkkonen

Katu Kaiku
Saastamoinen / Fräki / Sauros


Kaisa’s Machine featuring Severi Pyysalo
Mäensivu / Sarikoski / Myrskog / Zenger / Pyysalo

Jari Laasanen
Jari Laasanen


VILDÁ
Länsman / Saarenkylä


Jack Wright & Rough Housing
Wright / Darrup / Lipson

Santtu Puukka & Preerioiden Pääelinkeino
Puukka / Viitahuhta / Hyvärinen / Tolvi


Jussi Syren & The Groundbreakers
Syren / Oksala / Mäenpää / J.P.Putkonen


OK:KO
Saastamoinen / Saastamoinen / Tikka / Keski-Säntti

Hess-Winter-Huntley
Winter / Hess / Huntley


Jane Siberry
Jane Siberry

Mirja Klippel & Alex Jønsson
Klippel / Jønsson


Faarao Pirttikangas & Nubialaiset
Pirttikangas / Dassum / Ruonamaa / Vuorinen / Piironen / Eskelinen / Mäenpää

Joose Keskitalo ja The Mystic Revelation of Teppo Repo
Keskitalo / Tikkanen / Lind / Eskelinen


Gwenifer Raymond
Gwenifer Raymond

Kadonnut Manner
Lauri Manner

Sole Azul
Kuusijärvi / Lyytinen / Tikkanen


Aapo Heinonen Quartet
Heinonen / Saikkonen / Ojaniemi / Järvelä


Antonio Flinta Quartet
Flinta / Orologi / Bucci / Gioannini


Spider Farmer
Korpipää / Tolonen

Cleaning Women
CW01 / CW02 / CW04


Mikko Innanen & Eero Tikkanen
Innanen / Tikkanen

Jussi Niemi
Jussi Niemi


PHILIPP GROPPER'S PHILM
Gropper / Stemeseder / Landfermann / Steidle


Okra Playground
Hirvonen / Kauhanen / Muikku / Kujala / Muikku / Lehtonen


Ikui Doki
Bernado / Mayot / Rinaudo


Mario Rom's Interzone
Rom / Pirker / Kranzelbinder


Teija Niku Kvartetti
Niku / Berghäll / Kujanpää / Tuovinen


Kelavala
Laitinen / Pohjonen / Kela


Viitasen Piia
Piia Viitanen


Dark Forest
Rögnvaldsson / Pynssi / Sarjasto / Tikkanen

Pepa Päivinen & Good Romans
Päivinen / Filander / Miettola


Mopo
Fredriksson / Tikkanen / Nieminen

Signe
Mäensivu / Savolainen / Vannesluoma / Keränen


QUATUOR MACHAUT
Biardeau / Couratier / Lecointe / Lemaire


Lau Nau
Laura Naukkarinen

Victor Herrero
Victor Herrero


Nordic Trinity
Aaltonen / Suonsaari / Iivanainen


Keuhkot
Kake Puhuu

Verde
Rintala / Nieminen / Istukaissaari / Liimatainen / Hagner / Incomplete lineup


Laura Sippola
Sippola / Engberg / Kettunen / Koski


GUSTAVSON-STRANDBERG-KARVONEN
Gustavson / Strandberg / Karvonen


Sähkökitarakvartetti
Hyvärinen / Kääriäinen / Grönroos / Rögnvaldsson


The Breed
Iisakkila / Lääkkölä / Wessman / Ojanen / Ronimus


Red Tail Ring
Premo / Beauchamp


Limpe Fuchs
Limpe Fuchs


Haarla-Orma-Takamäki-Vesala
Haarla / Orma / Takamäki / Vesala


Jolly Jumpers
Hannus / Leuanniemi / Pirkola / Nousiainen

Sound & Fury
Tapio / Päivinen / Lassila / Heikkilä / Kannisto / Priha / Laihonen


Halme Prospekt featuring Pekko Käppi
Halme / Tolonen / Forsman / Varis / Onttonen / Riikonen / Käppi


David Tixier Trio
Tixier / Jerjen / Obradovic

J-P Piirainen
J-P Piirainen


Elifantree
Egecioglu / Lyytinen / Louhivuori


Dobranotch
Lineup not known


Laura Moisio Duo
Moisio / Myllymäki

Meriheini Luoto & mi-rage
Luoto / Koskenlahti / Mäki-Ullakko


Verneri Pohjola & Mika Kallio Duo
Pohjola / Kallio


Full Blast
Brötzmann / Pliakas / Wertmueller


Milo & Moses
Kuloniemi / Mäkelä / Petterson


ARTMAN
Numminen / Seppänen


Hertell, Rinne & Norvio
Hertell / Rinne / Norvio

Jari Laasasen Valoisampi Tulevaisuus
Laasanen / Johansson / Wetterstrand


Jussi Syren & The Groundbreakers
Syren / Oksala / Mäenpää / J.P.Putkonen


Juhani Aaltonen & Heikki Sarmanto
Aaltonen / Sarmanto


Sole Azul
Kuusijärvi / Lyytinen / Tikkanen


The World Mänkeri Orchestra
Penttilä / Syrjänen / Westerholm / Tiitola / Pentikäinen / Korpipää

Hayden Prosser's Tether
Prosser / Kolbeinsson / Pringle / Santner


Sweet Dog
Jarret / Soro / Tessier

Olavi Louhivuori Immediate Music
Louhivuori / Käppi / Korpipää


Mikko Innasen Maakuntalaulu-uudistus
Innanen / Kallio / Kujala


Alex Jønsson
Alex Jønsson


Max De Aloe Baltic Trio
Aloe / Winter / Bodilsen


Doglife
Högberg / Loxbo / Magnefors


Antti Tolvi
Antti Tolvi

Taku Sugimoto - Minami Saeki - Lauri Hyvärinen
Sugimoto / Hyvärinen / Saeki


Laura Moisio Yhtyeineen
Moisio / Myllymäki / Rauhala / Krühn

Markus Pesonen & Janne Tuomi Duo
Pesonen / Tuomi / Rauhala


Caravana Banda
Navarrete / Prusa / Lewocki / Masek / Genrt / Kalenda / Sieradzan


Them Bird Things
Day / Heikkilä / Varis / Forsman

Leon
Meier / Ortis / Schild / Läng


Mark Ducret
Mark Ducret


Foreign Friends
Hille / Egecioglu / Assefa / Rögnvaldsson


Hela Havet Stormar
Leppänen / Zenger / Nyberg / Agnas


September 30th 2017

Validi Karkia

Pääkirjasto, Pori

project VO
Okuda / Virtaranta

Affe Forsman & Eero Savela
Forsman / Savela


M
Minja Koski

Talmud Beach & Faarao Pirttikangas
Alanko / Siltanen / Lukanteri / Pirttikangas


September 23rd 2017

Validi Karkia

Pääkirjasto, Pori

Raoul Björkenheim eCsTaSy
Björkenheim / Lyytinen / Ounaskari / Huhtala


September 22nd 2017

Validi Karkia

Pääkirjasto, Pori

Angel Ontalva
Angel Ontalva

Ydinontelo
Jääskeläinen / Jääskeläinen


September 15th 2017

Validi Karkia

Pääkirjasto, Pori

Usva
Takamäki / Hyvärinen / Yamagishi


Flame Jazz Messengers
Fredriksson / Pyysalo / Zenger / Karjalainen / Åkerblom / Nordmark


Motelli Skronkle
Luukkonen / Raatikainen / Varonen / Rajanti / Mattila / Incomplete lineup

KOTKA (ARG/ESP/FIN) feat. EERO KOIVISTOINEN & JUHANI AALTONEN
Aaltonen / Koivistoinen / Vuolanne / Lamas / Bazzola


September 7th 2017

Validi Karkia

Pääkirjasto, Pori

Pauli Lyytinen Magnetia orkesteri
Lyytinen / Pohjola / Tikkanen / Kallio


Zicla
Than / Siedl / Tuomi


Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto


Gary Lucas
Gary Lucas


Horst Quartet
Haapakorpi / Viitahuhta / Hyvärinen / Yli-Tepsa


Jolly Jumpers
Hannus / Leuanniemi / Pirkola

Mara Balls
Mara Balls / Incomplete lineup

Hevonen Jammaa
Lineup not known


Maria Laura Baccarini & Regis Huby
Baccarini / Huby


Saijaa Saijaa
Salmi / Grönlund / Niskanen / Ekholm / Laine

Itä-Hollola Installaatio
Lineup not known

Litku Klemetti
Lineup not known


Hayden Prosser's Tether
Prosser / Kolbeinsson / Pringle / Santner


Nikolai Blad
Eero Lehtinen / Incomplete lineup

Kadonnut Manner
Lauri Manner


John McGregor
McGregor / Saari


Jo' Buddy's Trio Riot
Buddy / III / Tuurala

Pietarin Spektaakkeli
Kiviharju / Haapala / Tuurala


Lionel Beuvens MOTU
Beuvens / Tuomarila / Seppä / Louhivuori


Water Boogie System
Verbaan / Reuter / Albrektson / Soovik

Frank Frank Frank
Egecioglu / Koistinen / Blomqvist


Janne Laurila & Tuhlaajapojat
Laurila / Laine / Sippola / Luukkonen / Krühn

Samanna
Pesonen / Ruonamaa / Sippola / Krühn

Pekko Käppi & K:H:H:L
Käppi / Laine / Vapaavuori


The Mystic Revelation of Teppo Repo
Eskelinen / Tikkanen / Lind

Joose Keskitalo ja The Mystic Revelation of Teppo Repo
Keskitalo / Tikkanen / Lind / Eskelinen

Hulda Huima & Hitaat Sekunnit
Kallinen / Paaso / Koho / Tervo / Incomplete lineup


Rhizottome
Metzger / Douzzet


Vandalus & Raul Mannola
Lineup not known


Sid Hille F#
Hille / Huhtala / Ketola / Könighofer


Raoul Björkenheim Triad
Björkenheim / Heikinheimo / Rauhala

Jorma Tapio & Kaski
Tapio / Laihonen / Rauhala


Ilpo Murtojärvi Quartet
Lineup not known

MÖLy Trio
Lineup not known


Maxxxtet
Zenger / Nikku / Åkerblom / Leppänen

Jaakko Laitinen & Väärä raha
Laitinen / Hast / Kuusijärvi / Kuure / Pitkänen


Yona
Yona / Rehn

Moments Quartet
Pietilä / Hämeenniemi / Sorgen / Fonda


Harri Kuusijärvi Koutus
Kuusijärvi / Virkajärvi / Ojajärvi / Myrskog


The Kolmas
Äijälä / Lene

Black Bikini
Dassum / Karanka


Matthieu Metzger SelfCooking
Matthieu Metzger


Equally Stupid
Lyytinen / Rögnvaldsson / Meier


The Fungs feat. Topias Tiheäsalo
Okuda / Virtaranta / Tuomi / Tiheäsalo

Siberian Dogs
Tapio / Sippola / Ontalva / Rauhala / Tuomi


Tero-Petri
Tero-Petri Suovanen

Tuula Amberla
Amberla / Suovanen


Mikko Innanen & Simo Laihonen
Innanen / Laihonen

Validi Sana & Karkiat Radikaalit
Halme / Riikonen / Tolonen / Forsman / Asa


Amok Amor
Evans / Slavin / Eldh / Lillinger


Tuomas Paukku Scription
Paukku / Rönkä / Ojaniemi / Saikkonen


Oddarrang
Louhivuori / Pohjola / Rehn / Ikonen / Lindgren


Sokea Piste
Hautala / Nyrhinen / Karihtala / Männistö

Echo Is Your Love
Heikkonen / Helsto / Rämä / Korhonen / Incomplete lineup


Tjango!
Lineup not known


Pepa Päivinen & Good Romans
Päivinen / Filander / Miettola


Ken Stringfellow
Stringfellow / Tervomaa


Nordic Trinity
Aaltonen / Suonsaari / Iivanainen


Rakka
Vuorinen / Orpana / Rauhala / Tuomi / Kolunen

Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto


Erik Hokkanen & Lumisudet
Hokkanen / Järvelä / Varis / Hakala


Pauli Lyytinen Magnetia orkesteri
Lyytinen / Pohjola / Tikkanen / Kallio


Eugene Chadbourne
Eugene Chadbourne

Faarao Pirttikangas & Kuhmalahden Nubialaiset
Pirttikangas / Dassum / Ruonamaa / Vuorinen / Piironen / Eskelinen / Vapaavuori / Incomplete lineup


Sampo Lassila Narinkka
Lassila / Kuusijärvi / Trygg


Cactus Truck
Dikeman / Govaert / Stadhouders


Panssarijuna
Karmala / Karmala / Lindqvist / Valtiala

Nicolas Kivilinna
Nicolas Kivilinna


Play the music of Taku Sugimoto
Hyvärinen / Rey / Takamäki / Kääriäinen


The Kolmas
Äijälä / Lene

Pelagos
Hagner / Elo / Peltomäki


July 13th 2016

Validi Karkia

Pori, Finland

Hepa Halme & Pekko Käppi Duo
Halme / Käppi


Tampo
Vuorinen / Laihonen / Pekkonen / Vallila / Krühn

Loco_motive
Lineup not known


Erkki Joutseno Something
Joutseno / Hartikainen / Varis / Macdonel


Siberian Dogs
Tapio / Sippola / Ontalva / Rauhala


Pekko Käppi & K:H:H:L
Käppi / Laine / Vapaavuori

Akkajee
Luoto / Savolainen

Seijiro Murayama
Seijiro Murayama


Fursaxa
Tara Burke

Alan Wilkinson & Janne Tuomi
Wilkinson / Tuomi

Family Underground
Czerny / Kauffmann


strøm
Badrutt / Müller

Kalle Ylitalo & Mystics
Ylitalo / Eskelinen / Mathlin / Kääriäinen


Rinneradio
Rinne / Mikkonen / Hannukainen / Kari


Mirel Wagner
Mirel Wagner


Raoul Björkenheim eCsTaSy
Björkenheim / Lyytinen / Ounaskari / Huhtala


Sami Kukka Trio
Kukka / Krokfors / Loukola


Talmud Beach
Alanko / Siltanen / Lukanteri

Jukka Nousiainen
Nousiainen / Mäenpää / Suopursu / Siltanen


KOTKA FEAT. JUHANI AALTONEN
Vuolanne / Aaltonen / Bazzola / Lamas


Jorma Tapio & Kaski
Tapio / Laihonen / Rauhala

Pauli Lyytinen Machinery
Pauli Lyytinen

Léo Dupleix
Léo Dupleix


The Arsonists
Bost / Grenard / Vagnon / Grange


MARKKU INTO & BLUES ONES
Into / Lilja / Saarinen / Salminen


Peter Brötzmann & Heather Leigh
Brötzmann / Leigh


Pepa Päivinen & Good Romans
Päivinen / Filander / Miettola


Juho Laitinen solo
Juho Laitinen


The World Mänkeri Orchestra featuring Jone Takamäki
Jone Takamäki


Hot Heros
Sippola / Rauhala / Tuomi


Celenka
Kujanpää / Grundström / Niemelä

Jantso Jokelin Duo
Jokelin / Laaksonen


Nordic Trinity
Aaltonen / Suonsaari / Iivanainen


Tapani Rinne & Teho Majamäki
Rinne / Majamäki


Gunk
Martinkauppi / Pirtilä / Verhaverbeke / Heikkinen

Fate vs Free Willy
Zherbin / Ostrogradskaya / Kretova


Erkki Joutseno Trio
Joutseno / Varis / Wallius


Tapio & Tuomi Duo
Tapio / Tuomi


Horst Quartet featuring Jone Takamäki
Haapakorpi / Viitahuhta / Hyvärinen / Yli-Tepsa / Takamäki


Cosmo Jones Beat Machine
Pirttikangas / Dassum / Mäenpää / Lukkarinen / Hautalampi


Kvintetten som Sprängdes
Thorman / Persson / Alehed / Borg / Öhman


Iro Haarla Trio
Haarla / Krokfors / Ounaskari


Hohka
Luoto / Purovaara / Koskenlahti / Muikku / Lehto

Maija Kauhanen
Maija Kauhanen


Marisa Anderson
Marisa Anderson


Pettusville Alabama
Nousiainen / Hannus / Mäenpää / Siltanen

Jo' Buddy (one man band)
Joey Buddy


Halme Prospekt
Halme / Tolonen / Forsman / Varis / Onttonen / Riikonen


Dominique Pifarély
Dominique Pifarély


Dominique Pifarély
Dominique Pifarély


Jason Lescalleet
Jason Lescalleet

Die Vierten Schnitzer
Wetterstrand / Keränen


SO III
Korpipää / Oskala / Lehtonen


Sound Scapes
Laihonen / Sjöström / Mimmo / Kujala


Mopo
Fredriksson / Tikkanen / Nieminen


Arto Järvelä ja Duo Vitare
Järvelä / Rahunen / Kotulska-Rahunen


Grateful Däd
Sami Karttunen

Pelkkä Väliviiva
Alho / Vuorenmaa


Erkki Joutseno Quintet
Joutseno / Varis / Kääriäinen / Hongisto / Riikonen


Corsano / Kemppainen / Pekkola Trio
Corsano / Pekkola / Kemppainen


The World Mänkeri Orchestra featuring Tapani Rinne
Penttilä / Syrjänen / Westerholm / Tiitola / Pentikäinen / Rinne


Erik Hokkanen & Lumisudet
Hokkanen / Järvelä / Varis


Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Kannisto

The Mystic Revelation of Teppo Repo
Lind / Eskelinen / Tikkanen


Black Motor
Laihonen / Rauhala / Sippola

The Mystic Revelation of Teppo Repo
Eskelinen / Tikkanen / Lind


Maritta Kuula & Janne Lastumäki Duo
Kuula / Lastumäki


Garden Of Worm
Taipale / Harju / Suvanto

Seremonia
Vekka / Markkula / Taipale / Federley / Pirinen

Vesa Iitti
Vesa Iitti


Riko Goto Trio
Goto / Varis / Joutseno


Sid Hille Contemporary Collective
Hille / Viinikainen / Hohti / Nikula


Lowlife Philosophers
Tommila / Elo / Fagerström / Finley / Jokinen


Pekko Käppi & K:H:H:L
Käppi / Laine / Vapaavuori

Naoto Yamagishi & Lauri Hyvärinen
Hyvärinen / Yamagishi

Hermanni Yli-Tepsa & Jari Kaukua Duo
Yli-Tepsa / Kaukua


Talmud Beach & Faarao Pirttikangas
Alanko / Siltanen / Lukanteri / Pirttikangas


Ville Leinonen & Enkelit
Leinonen / Kuorelahti / Lastumäki


Arttu Partinen
Arttu Partinen

Antti Tolvi
Antti Tolvi


Laihonen & Pekkola Duo
Laihonen / Pekkola

PLOP
Tikkanen / Innanen / Riippa

Innanen / Laihonen / Pekkola / Riippa / Tikkanen
Tikkanen / Riippa / Pekkola / Laihonen / Innanen


SO III
Korpipää / Oskala / Lehtonen

Maija Kauhanen
Maija Kauhanen

Stringpurée Band
Eskelinen / Ylitalo / Votkin


Räjäyttäjät
Nousiainen / Siltanen / Reed

Mama Longhorn
Johansson / Poijärvi / Elo / Joukio / Grönlund / Sippola / Kettula / Nordman / Wetterstrand


Tapio & Tuomi Duo
Tapio / Tuomi


Mark Olson
Olson / Ringvold


Janne Westerlund
Janne Westerlund


Tapani Varis Collective
Varis / Kauhanen / Poussa


Alasdair Roberts
Alasdair Roberts


December 13th 2014

PORIN JUHLAVIIKOT

3H+K, Pori

Torakkas
Dassum / Viitahuhta


Riko Goto Duo
Joutseno / Goto

Jesse Van Ruller & Niklas Winter
Winter / Ruller


Faarao & Kakspäinen Narttu
Pirttikangas / Käppi / Nyrhinen

Jukka ja Jytämimmit
Nousiainen / Raaka-Gini / Balls

Fate vs Free Willy
Zherbin / Ostrogradskaya / Kretova


Abortti 13
Lineup not known

Sekaannus
Lineup not known

Kadotettu Tulevaisuus
Lineup not known


The Kolmas
Äijälä / Leinonen

Antoine Chessex
Antoine Chessex

Keränen
Tommi Keränen


Olavi Trio
Louhivuori / Hauta-aho / Hongisto


David Ornette Cherry Organic Groove
Cherry / Rauhala / Laihonen


David Ornette Cherry Organic Groove
Cherry / Rauhala / Laihonen


Jaakko Tolvi Solo
Jaakko Tolvi

Keuhkot
Kake Puhuu

Harri Saksala & Yrjänä Sauros
Saksala / Sauros


DJ Laiska
Jere Laiho


Josephine Foster
Foster / Herrero


Olavi Uusivirta Duo
Uusivirta / Kämäräinen

Noora ja Make Tommila
Tommila / Tommila


Mark Olson
Olson / Ringvold


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Räjäyttäjät
Nousiainen / Siltanen / Reed


Sepi Kumpulainen
Sepi Kumpulainen

Dxxxa D & Hzzzt
D / Hzzzt

DJ Laiska
Jere Laiho


Kuusumun Profeetta
Rättö / Elo / Majaluoma / Nuorsaari / Sippola / Niemelä

Halme Prospekt featuring Pekko Käppi, Faarao Pirttikangas
Halme / Tolonen / Forsman / Varis / Onttonen / Käppi / Pirttikangas / Savela


Joose Keskitalo Duo
Keskitalo / Lind


Verde
Rintala / Liimatainen / Syrjänen / Nieminen / Jutila / Istukaissaari

Ilia Belorukov & Lauri Hyvärinen
Belorukov / Hyvärinen


Nicolas Kivilinna
Nicolas Kivilinna

Hevonen Jammaa
Raekivi / Kent / Saarinen

Absoluuttinen Nollapiste
Liimatta / Lääkkölä / Krutsin / Otsala / Incomplete lineup


Ian Nagoski
Ian Nagoski


Taco Bells featuring Pekka Airaksinen
Kemppainen / Pekkola / Tolvi / Airaksinen


The World Mänkeri Orchestra
Penttilä / Syrjänen / Westerholm / Tiitola / Pentikäinen

Pekko Käppi & K:H:H:L
Käppi / Laine / Vapaavuori

Hippie Diktat
Chamla / Viard / Comte


Jorma Tapio & Simo Laihonen
Tapio / Laihonen


Cosmo Jones Beat Machine
Pirttikangas / Dassum / Mäenpää / Lukkarinen / Hautalampi

Sigi Tolo
Sippola / Jokelin / Laaksonen

Risto
Ylihärsilä / Leinonen / Eriksson / Luhtasaari

Ville Leinonen
Ville Leinonen


Kari Peitsamo
Kari Peitsamo

Pettusville Alabama
Nousiainen / Hannus / Mäenpää

Eleanoora Rosenholm
Tommila / Salmi / Niskanen / Sinkkonen / Nummelin / Joukio

Panssarijuna
Lineup not known


Rakka
Vuorinen / Orpana / Rauhala / Tuomi / Kolunen


Topias Tiheäsalo
Topias Tiheäsalo


Radiopuhelimet
Raatikainen / J.A.Mäki / Mällinen / Katz / Annunen / Kontkanen

Hopeajärvi
Tanner / Salonen / Tikka / Perttilä

Aortaorta
Karttunen / Kuosmanen / Männistö / Mäenpää


Sur-rur
Vuorenmaa / Laurila / Pohjapelto

Bad Jesus Experience
Lineup not known

ToTo
Kirstein / Tietze


Baxter Stockmann
Lineup not known

Demokratia
Lineup not known

Woodrue
Lineup not known

Boar
Lineup not known


Damo Suzuki's Network
Suzuki / Tolonen / Korpipää / Varis / Forsman

Faarao Pirttikangas
Faarao Pirttikangas

DJ Laiska
Jere Laiho


The Sultans
Äijälä / Lene / Äijälä

Panssarijuna
Karmala / Karmala / Lindqvist / Valtiala

Play Girls Magazine
Lineup not known


Magneto
Lineup not known

Fun
Teemu / Vesa / Riku

Throat
Lineup not known


Motelli Skronkle
Rajanti / Varonen / Raatikainen / Incomplete lineup

Them Bird Things
Tolonen / Day / Forsman / Varis / Vikkula

Anna Fält soolo
Anna Fält


Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala

Grateful Däd
Sami Karttunen


Alan Wilkinson solo
Alan Wilkinson

Wilkinson & Tuomi Duo
Wilkinson / Tuomi


Mustat Kalsarit
Lineup not known

Atom Mouth Gimlies
Lineup not known

Creed
Lineup not known

Juggling Jugulars
Lineup not known


Riitaoja
Tolonen / Forsman / Jutila / Hämäläinen

Räjäyttäjät
Nousiainen / Siltanen / Reed


The Kurws
Lineup not known

LXMP
Lineup not known

Can Can Heads
Mäki-Turja / Liimakka / Nuotio / Martinkauppi / Lehtonen / Incomplete lineup

Serpico
Lineup not known


Petit Zeus
Mikko Grönlund

Noora Tommila & Ilona Jokinen featuring Jesse Vänni
Tommila / Jokinen / Vänni

DJ Kyk Kuala
Jyrki Laiho


Death Trip
Latex / Satana / Hell / Kastraushaus / Shockwave

Sokea Piste
Hautala / Nyrhinen / Karihtala / Männistö

Ville Pirinen Combat School
VIlle Pirinen


Lowlife Philosophers
Tommila / Elo / Fagerström / Hannus / Finley

The Home Of Easy Credit featuring Topias Tiheäsalo
Blancarte / Jensen / Tiheäsalo


Umpio
Pentti Dassum

Throat
Lineup not known

Fun
Teemu / Vesa / Riku

Frivolvol
Lineup not known


Jooklo Quartet
Genta / Vanzan / Kemppainen / Tiheäsalo

Verde
Rintala / Nieminen / Incomplete lineup

DJ Grandmaster Gee
Lineup not known


Radiopuhelimet
Raatikainen / J.A.Mäki / Mällinen / Katz / Annunen

Käppi/Nyrhinen
Käppi / Nyrhinen

Vittujengi
Tommila / Helinä / Jokinen / Lee


New Garden Orchestra
Sippola / Eskelinen / Eskelinen / Tuomi / Rauhala / Savela / Mena

Slussenanalys
Lehtisalo / Raekivi / Laurila / Henttonen / Lönnberg

Rust 'n' Rage
Koivula / Kuuri / Korpela / Mäkinen


Teemu Markkula
Teemu Markkula

Mikko Perkoila & Vinkulelu
Perkoila / Tuura / Seppänen

Kap Kap
Lineup not known


Talmud Beach
Alanko / Siltanen / Lukanteri

Zero Absolu
Lineup not known

Abbot
Jokinen / Jakonen / Lepistö / Kuusinen

DJ Grandmaster Gee
Lineup not known


Vene
Lineup not known

Raptus
Atte Häkkinen / Incomplete lineup

Derrida
Lineup not known

Tii Nakujalka
Lineup not known

DJ Kyk Kuala
Jyrki Laiho


Ville Leinonen
Ville Leinonen

Janne Westerlund
Janne Westerlund

Seremonia
Vekka / Markkula / Taipale / Federley / Pirinen


Kassumessu
Jukka Nousiainen

DJ Klenka
Pasi Salmi


Räjäyttäjät
Nousiainen / Siltanen / Reed

Eugon Paskat
Marko / Iisi / Luotonen / Ile / Tapsa

Grand Universum
Lineup not known

DJ Grandmaster Gee
Goofy Kent


Mama Longhorn
Johansson / Poijärvi / Elo / Joukio / Grönlund / Sippola / Kettula / Nordman / Wetterstrand / Fawaz

Saijaa Saijaa
Salmi / Grönlund / Niskanen / Ekholm / Laine

DJ Disco Pepe
Sami Syysmetsä


Panssarijuna
Karmala / Karmala / Lindqvist / Valtiala

Avarus
Arttu Partinen / Incomplete lineup

DJ Laiska
Jere Laiho

JP Jakonen
Lineup not known


Sink
Henrik Wetterstrand

Ward
Lineup not known

Anapthergal
Lineup not known


DJ Kridlokk
Lineup not known

Koksu Koo
Lineup not known

Eevil Stöö
Lineup not known


DJ Kridlokk
Lineup not known

Koksu Koo
Lineup not known

Eevil Stöö
Lineup not known


Eli Keszler
Eli Keszler

Heikki Hautala
Heikki Hautala

DJ Nacce Bibar
Jouni Parkku


Tuomas Niskanen
Tuomas Niskanen

Real Tune
Lineup not known

DJ Nacce Bibar
Jouni Parkku


Faarao Pirttikangas & Kuhmalahden Nubialaiset
Pirttikangas / Ruonamaa / Piironen / Eskelinen / Vuorinen / Dassum / Eskelinen

Säynävä
Jokinen / Varpiola / Taavila / Jokinen

DJ Nacce Bibar
Jouni Parkku


Mirel Wagner
Mirel Wagner

Joose Keskitalo & Kolmas Maailmanpalo
Keskitalo / Lind / Incomplete lineup


Nikolai Blad
Eero Lehtinen / Incomplete lineup

Noora Tommila & Ilona Jokinen
Tommila / Jokinen

DJ Klenka
Pasi Salmi


Sokea Piste
Hautala / Nyrhinen / Karihtala / Männistö

Can Can Heads
Mäki-Turja / Liimakka / Nuotio / Lehtonen / Martinkauppi

DJ JMT
Janne Mäki-Turja


Stench Of Decay
Sookari / Simelius / Hietamies / Rajala

The Master Volume
Lineup not known

Stabbed Clerks
Lineup not known


Khuda
Brooke / Myles

SOT Radiophonics
Grönlund / Grönman / Pohjola

DJ Laihojyrki plays Bad Vugum
Jyrki Laiho


Umpio
Pentti Dassum

Keuhkot
Kake Puhuu

DJ Rainbow Ass -82
Noora Tommila


Raptus
Atte Häkkinen / Incomplete lineup

JS666/DJ Halitiainen Finnteng Soundsystem
Korpipää / Alapuranen

DJ Holik
Kai Johansson


JetBlack
Lineup not known

Debiles Love Beasts
Oksa / Asikainen / Rajala

Electric Psychedelic Pussycat Swingers Club
Lineup not known

Salaneuvosto
Johansson / Grönlund / Karmala / Valtiala

DJ Rainbow Ass -82
Noora Tommila


Juggling Jugulars
Arja / Marko / Jaani / Petteri / Tero

Abortti 13
Tapsa / Masa / Antti / Korkki

Yliannostus
Ile / Beisi / Häkä / Mökkö

DJ Bobby
Lineup not known

Faarao Pirttikangas & Kuhmalahden Nubialaiset
Pirttikangas / Dassum / Vuorinen / Ruonamaa / Eskelinen / Eskelinen / Piironen


Slussenanalys
Lehtisalo / Raekivi / Laurila / Henttonen / Lönnberg

Plain Ride
Westerlund / Jääskeläinen / Jääskeläinen / Hallio / Vironen

DJ Jyrki Laiho
Jyrki Laiho


Tuomas Hautaoja ja Ruohonjuuritasontaidekenttä
Hautaoja / Grönlund / Laiho

Kuukkari Family Band
Elo / Elo / Elo / Remes

Discipline X
Lineup not known

Amusia
Lineup not known

The Master Volume
Lineup not known

Antti Asumaa
Asumaa / Viertola


Musta Oksennus
Lineup not known

Lafidki
Lineup not known

Intrum Justitia
Lineup not known

DJ Bukkakekkonen
Lineup not known

DJ Jytkykytkyxxx
Jyrki Laiho


One Lick Less
Lineup not known

Kulkija
J. Koho / Incomplete lineup

Varropas
Paaso / Kytö

DJ Kytkyxx etänä
Jyrki Laiho


Mohel
Pekkola / Martinkauppi / Pirtilä / Tolvi / Viitahuhta

Teemu Elon Puhuvat Eläimet
Elo / Elo / Grönlund / Johansson / Buinovschi / Joukio / Incomplete lineup

Midi Chips
Lineup not known

SirCusCus
Lineup not known

Liskoteekki
Lineup not known

Dasputnik
Lineup not known

DJ Sami
Lineup not known

DJ Gyxxx
Lineup not known


Heikki Hautala
Heikki Hautala

Tuomas Hautaoja ja Ruohonjuuritasontaidekenttä
Hautaoja / Grönlund / Laiho


Sokea Piste
Hautala / Nyrhinen / Karihtala / Männistö

Peenemünde
Dassum / Perä-Takala

Jesufåglar
Klemetti / Säteri / Kyttänen

Euforia
Lineup not known

Jerry Hummerworth
Jussi Niemelä

Six Minutes After
Lineup not known

DJ Petit Zeus
Mikko Grönlund

DJ Gyg 'n' Heimlich
Jyrki Laiho


Verde
Rintala / Laiho / Santonen / Perä-Takala

Sami Kukka
Esa Santonen

Köyhänpyörä
Hautaoja / Grönlund / Viitanen

Rohto/Karsta
Ruusunen / Lepistö

The Fastalidoms
Heurlin / Karinen / Helin / Laurell

Taju
Lineup not known

DJ Holik
Kai Johansson


November 13th 2008

Black Motor

Pub Rattis, Pori

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


Jooklo Duo featuring Tero Kemppainen
Genta / Vanzan / Kemppainen


April 26th 2007

Black Motor

Pub Rattis, Pori

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


April 13th 2006

Tulva-klubi

Baarikaappi, Pori

Viola
Forsström / Kärkkäinen

Red Carpet
Nakari / Kauppinen / Toivonen / Moilanen

Ultrasport
Toivonen / Moilanen / Konttinen / Kosunen


April 6th 2006

Black Motor

Pub Rattis, Pori

Black Motor
Laihonen / Sippola / Rauhala


December 2nd 2005

Tulva-klubi

Baarikaappi, Pori

Viola
Forsström / Kärkkäinen / Ilmavirta / Sjöberg

Iconcrash
Peuhu / Soukka / Aho / Incomplete lineup

Baby Sweetcorn
Grönlund / Laiho / Elohaka


Portrait of John
Niemelä / Härmä / Incomplete lineup

Red Carpet
Nakari / Kauppinen / Toivonen / Moilanen

Rubik
Taira / Hasu / Pöyhönen / Väätäinen / Hiekkala

DJ Lé Vola
Lauri Levola


Starflower
Nordlund / Ojala / Hannus / Grönlund

John McGregor
John McGregor

Gospel Bones
Pirttikangas / Lukkarinen / Eskelinen / Hasu / Incomplete lineup

DJ Goofy
Lineup not known


Träd, Gräs och Stenar
Gartz / Abelli / Sjöholm / Persson

Circle
Jussi Lehtisalo / Incomplete lineup


Baby Sweetcorn
Grönlund / Laiho / Elohaka

Nikolai Blad
Eero Lehtinen / Incomplete lineup

Stalwart
Laiho / Nuorsaari / Peltomäki / Sippola / Niemelä

DJ Klenka
Pasi Salmi


Fun
Teemu / Vesa / Riku

Wojciech
Oisalo / Kiviniemi / Incomplete lineup

Boomhauer
Krappala / Hongisto / Lappalainen

DJ Lé Vola
Lauri Levola


Mohel
Pekkola / Pirtilä / Partinen / Martinkauppi

Office Building
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Magyar Posse
Salmi / Sippola / Rintala / Lähteinen / Joukio / Mahlamäki / Cheeger

DJ Mikko
Mikko Grönlund


José González
Lineup not known

DJ Laiska
Jere Laiho


Sabot
Chris / Hillary

Deep Turtle
Dassum / Laxström / Saaristo

JP Jakonen
Lineup not known


Black Forest/Black Sea
Alexander / Goldberg

Lauhkeat Lampaat
Tolvi / Tolvi / Naukkarinen / Incomplete lineup

Janne Laurila
Janne Laurila


Los Natas
Lineup not known

Circle
Lehtisalo / Rättö / Westerlund / (Circle)


Laidun
Lastumäki / Kauppinen / Eweis / Incomplete lineup

Ville Leinonen
Ville Leinonen

Sister Flo
Koskinen / Nakari / Salonen / Kaistinen / Lastumäki


Janne Laine
Janne Laine

Magyar Posse
Salmi / Sippola / Rintala / Lähteinen / Joukio

TV-Resistori
Saarinen / Kankaro / Helomaa / Salo / Incomplete lineup


Baby Sweetcorn
Grönlund / Laiho / Elohaka / Nordlund / Laiho / Salmi

Unidentified Sound Objects
Sami Pennanen

Sergio
Kielosto / Kielosto / Aalto / Kujasalo / Kujasalo


Astro Can Caravan
Pirttikangas / Kosonen / Dassum / Hasu / Taira / Incomplete lineup

Tulva-DJ:t
Laiho / Levola


Boomhauer
Krappala / Hongisto / Lappalainen

Deep Turtle
Dassum / Laxström / Saaristo

Tulva-DJ:t
Laiho / Levola


Kiila
Lineup not known

Avarus
Lineup not known

Baby Sweetcorn
Grönlund / Laiho / Elohaka / Nordlund


Magyar Posse
Salmi / Sippola / Rintala / Lähteinen / Joukio


Sabot
Chris / Hillary

Deep Turtle
Dassum / Laxström / Saaristo


Lowlife Philosophers
Tommila / Elo / Fagerström / Hannus / Salonen

Slideshaker
Lineup not known

The Micragirls
Halonen / Haapalainen / Haapalainen

DJ Jyrki Laiho
Jyrki Laiho


Damo Suzuki's Network
Suzuki / Ledezma / Laiho / Lehtisalo / Rättö

DJ Laiska
Jere Laiho

Chainsmoker
Westerlund / Jääskeläinen / Härkönen


Rauhan Orkesteri
Jolanki / Tolvi / Tolvi / Kemppainen

Kiila
Ahti / Kaitajärvi / Puhakka / Mäki / Sänpäkkilä / Rouhento

Baby Sweetcorn
Grönlund / Laiho / Elohaka / Nordlund

Clementine Beat
Sinkkonen / Niskanen / Muinonen / Kakko


December 29th 2002

Tulva-klubi

Bar Kino, Pori

Magyar Posse
Salmi / Sippola / Rintala / Lähteinen / Joukio

Vuk
Emily Cheeger


November 20th 2002

Tulva-klubi

Bar Kino, Pori

Deep Turtle
Dassum / Laxström / Saaristo

Cosmo Jones Beat Machine
Pirttikangas / Lukkarinen / Staufenbiel / Incomplete lineup


Vuk
Emily Cheeger

The Micragirls
Halonen / Haapalainen / Haapalainen / Hakkarainen


Sister Flo
Koskinen / Nakari / Lastumäki / Salonen / Kaistinen

The Rollstons
Lineup not known

DJ Hepo
Jussi Karmala


Sabot
Chris / Hillary

Kroko
Dassum / Hissa / Järvinen

Pharaoh Overlord
Lehtisalo / Westerlund / (Circle) / Laiho


Janne Laurila
Janne Laurila / Incomplete lineup

Avarus
Lineup not known

Ektroverde
Rintala / Laiho / Elo / Elo / Majaluoma / Joukio / Rättö

Es
Sami Sänpäkkilä


Magyar Posse
Salmi / Sippola / Rintala / Lähteinen / Joukio

Rautatie
Janne Laine / Incomplete lineup

DJ-duo Maby Childrens
Laiho / Elo


Kiila
Ahti / Sänpäkkilä / Kaitajärvi / Incomplete lineup

TV-Resistori
Saarinen / Kankaro / Helomaa / Salo / Viljanen


Harvest
John McGregor / Incomplete lineup

Office Building
Laurila / Käppi / Elo / Incomplete lineup

Kuusumun Profeetta
Rättö / Elo / Majaluoma / Nuorsaari / Incomplete lineup


Seamonster¹
Björk / Björk

Audionom
Lineup not known


Tee-se-itse-DJt Ove Ords & Rap Roy
Laiho / Levola

Harmain Aavistus Old Reinosta
Palomäki / Peltonen


Köhn
Lineup not known

The Anaksimandros
Lineup not known

Es
Lineup not known


Turbine
Lineup not known

Hektix
Sorvala / Sänpäkkilä / Puhakka / Niemelä / Ylikoski

The Alibi of Carlos
Salmi / Lähteinen / Sippola / Rintala / Joukio

Tulva-DJ:t
Laiho / Levola


Roscoe Mitchell solo
Roscoe Mitchell


Aaltonen / Brötzmann / Kowald / Vesala
Aaltonen / Brötzmann / Vesala / Kowald